Results for Navigate 4 North, event 2, Shipley Country Park, 30/09/2017

Courses White, Yellow, Lt Green
Return to index


White (length 1.7km, climb 25m, 12 controls)

 
  1  Nick & Geoff Ball             M8/6  14:20 
  2  Georgia Davidson               W13  15:44 
  3  Zara & Edward Rogers         M/W24  16:52 
  4  Felicity Davidson              W9   18:49 
  5  Sophia Ball                    W6   20:11 
  6  Anna Shelton                   W40  21:24 
  7  Ella-Rose Barber           DVO W7   23:42 
  8  Alex Webb                      M5   24:39 
  9  Alistair Poyser            IND M9   25:47 
 10  India Turner                   W5   34:11 
 11  Oliver Bore                    M7   34:37 
 12  Lisa Cooke                     W40  34:52 
 13  Theo Hyde-Moxon                M6   35:38 
 14  Ellis Hutchinson               M5   36:48 
 15  Jay Horn                       M4   39:04 
     ----------White standard----------
mp   Matthew Dolan                  M10  22:08 Missing no 7
mp   Xander Johnston                M8   25:18 Missing no 12
mp   Kiran Horn                     M6   39:12 Missing no 5
     Tom Ball                       M6   dnf   No finish time

Courses White, Yellow, Lt Green
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 25m, 13 controls)

 
  1  Tom Hartland               DVO M40  15:25 
  2  George Jemming         MATLOCK W14  17:00 
  3  Gary Kelsall               BOF M45  17:51 
  4  Leo Crown                  DVO M12  20:05 
  5  Luke Bradbury                  M9   22:20 
  6  Sophie Peet                NOC W7   22:52 
  7  Julie & Mike Corne           M/W55  25:23 
  8  Lewis Billington               M10  26:43 
  9  Daniel Cridland            DVO W9   27:18 
 10  Robin Ball                     M10  27:41 
 11  Zara & Edward Rogers                29:59 
 12  Charlie Beetham Grainger       M7   30:28 
 13  Harry Beetham Grainger         M9   30:33 
 14  Miranda Smith              NOC W32  33:10 
 15  Andrew Smith                   M35  33:13 
 16  Oliver Baker                   M11  34:15 
 17  Edward Aldridge                M8   34:32 
 18  Matthew Dolan                  M10  37:08 
 19  Holly Hall                 DOE W12  39:21 
     ---------Yellow standard----------
 20  Sophie Lee                     W6   39:57 
 21  Amelia Sheil                   W5   43:46 
 22  Katie Spendlove                W9   43:57 
 23  Steven Chamberlain             M40  44:02 
 24  Dragos Andre Oiste         NOC M10  45:34 
 25  Anya Bramall                   W14  47:29 
 26  James Bramall                  M8   48:03 
 27  Alice Woodward             DVO W10  52:54 
 28  Thomas Pye                     M11  52:56 
 29  Gaynor Bickley                 W45  55:25 
 30  Sar Hawksworth                 W50  55:27 
 31  Caroline Rusga                 W55  55:47 
 32  Alice, Amy and Lucas Russell  M/W8  56:06 
 33  Sam Arnold                     M10  69:56 
 34  Max Arnold                     M6   70:09 
mp   E-card 1601897                      14:44 Missing no 7
mp   Ella Baker                          35:39 Missing no 12
mp   Chloe Hall                     W6   38:27 Missing no 6

Courses White, Yellow, Lt Green
Return to Top, index

Lt Green (length 3.4km, climb 65m, 13 controls)

 
  1  John Hurley                DVO M60  26:57 
  2  Mike Cooke                          27:32 
  3  David Pettit               DVO M21  27:50 
  4  Tom Hartland               DVO M40  28:52 
  5  David Turner               DVO M45  29:02 
  6  Joseph Turner              DVO M14  29:54 
  7  Paul Hudson                NOC M55  30:16 
  8  Mike Gardner               DVO M55  30:25 
  9  David Sissons              NOC M40  31:51 
 10  Caroline Howells           DVO W40  32:05 
 11  Rachel Davis               DVO W50  36:05 
 12  Steve Hand                 DVO M55  36:58 
 13  John Hopper                DVO M65  37:06 
 14  Amanda Price               DVO W50  37:43 
 15  Kim Buxton                 DVO W55  40:43 
 16  Gary Kelsall               BOF M45  41:30 
 17  Sue Russell                DVO W55  41:55 
 18  Jo McCormack                   M44  43:48 
 19  Simon Lee                           44:11 
     -----Light-Green standard----------
 20  Ian Warton-Woods               M35  44:15 
 21  Cathy Ayton                IND W36  44:16 
 22  Julie Gardner                  M57  44:42 
 23  Jake Warwick               DVO M21  48:02 
 24  Steven Woodward            DVO M45  49:42 
 25  Nicki Bartley                  W35  53:32 
 26  Kate Ball                      W35  56:42 
 27  Julie & Mike Corne           M/W55  58:30 
 28  Michael Griffiths              M12  59:28 
 29  Ben Griffiths                  M8   59:30 
 30  Miranda & Andrew Smith NOC W21/M35  84:22 
 31= M Bednall                      M55  91:42 
 31= Christine Smith                W50  91:42 
mp   Kevin Gallagher            LEI M65  40:37 Missing no 9
mp   Pauline Ward               DVO W70  55:38 Missing no 9
mp   Felicity Davidson              W9   65:36 Missing no 2
mp   Robin Ball                     W10  73:22 Missing nos 11-13
mp   Georgia Davidson               W13  73:25 Missing nos 11-13
     Brian Ward                 DVO M80  rtd   Missing nos 2,6-10

Courses White, Yellow, Lt Green
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk