Results for Birchen Edge EM League, Birchen Edge, 10/02/2019

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.4km, climb 15m, 10 controls)

  1= Jem Thacker                M7   11:22 
  1= Fry Thacker                M8   11:22 
  3  Hannah Chapman         SYO W10  12:07 
  4  Daniel Hammerton           M10  13:07 
  5  Jack Baxter            SYO M10  21:24 
  6  Vee Thacker                W4   24:11 
     --------White standard--------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 1.8km, climb 25m, 9 controls)

  1  Eoin Simpson           LEI M10  15:42 
  2  Jonah Hearn            WCH M10  17:56 
  3  Helen Jefferson            W21  18:10 
  4  Jago Reynolds          SYO M10  28:04 
     -------Yellow standard--------
  5  Niamit Clish               W8   30:35 
  6  Felix Jarvis           LEI M10  35:50 
  7  Isobel Owens           SYO W12  37:28 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.8km, climb 40m, 11 controls)

  1  Charlotte Chapman      SYO W10  29:33 
  2  Rebecca Boston          TOTLEY  41:49 
  3  Sarah Brooks            TOTLEY  41:50 
  4  Lewis Billington           M12  48:01 
  5  Ella Baxter            SYO W10  58:19 
  6  Caspar Reynolds        SYO M12  58:22 
  7  Robyn Jarvis           LEI W12  64:40 
  8  Sarah Webb                 W40  67:21 
  9  Ellen Simpson          LEI W12  73:59 
 10  Pasco Reynolds         SYO M10  78:12 
     -------Orange standard--------
 11  George Strang              M70  79:01 
 12  Carol Owen                 W55  79:54 
 13  Paulina Cristos            6    95:39 
 14  Dragos Andre Oiste     NOC M10  95:41 
 15  Freya Edmonds              9    95:59 
 16  Bethan Edmons                   97:51 
mp   Patricia Simmons      HALO W65 106:37 Missing no 2
     John Doyle             SYO M12  rtd   Missing nos 6-11
     Alice Pieters          SYO W10  rtd   Missing nos 2-3,7-8,10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 2.9km, climb 40m, 11 controls)

  1  Freya Tryner           SYO W12  32:12 
  2  Hannah Mather          LOG W14  40:26 
  3  Anna Todd              SYO W12  40:42 
  4  Libby Barber           LEI W16  41:07 
  5  Chris Herbert          DVO M21  46:49 
  6  Lorraine Reuber        SYO W50  47:33 
  7  Chris Owen                 M60  49:53 
  8  Hebe Parr              DVO W21  57:12 
     -----Light Green standard-----
  9  Jackie Butcher         SYO W50  60:08 
 10  Margaret Keeling       DVO W70  64:15 
 11  Rebekah Huggins        SYO W21  67:47 
 12  Matthew White          LEI M50  70:09 
 13  Paige Warren          BAOC W21  84:26 
 14  Oliver Lydeard             M50  84:48 
mp   Roger Keeling          DVO M75  59:14 Missing nos 3,5

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.4km, climb 65m, 9 controls)

  1  David Cooke            NOC M70  41:24 
  2  Paul Weller                50   42:31 
  3  Moira Chapman          SYO W45  45:59 
  4  Andy Hawkins           DVO M70  47:10 
  5  Ranald Macdonald       DVO M65  48:02 
  6  Jane Stew               OD W60  50:38 
  7  Jane Booker            NOC W65  51:15 
  8  Hilary Bloor           SYO W65  52:02 
  9  Iain Phillips          LEI M50  52:29 
 10  Viv Macdonald          DVO W65  52:50 
 11  Hilary Palmer          NOC W70  52:51 
 12  Robert Shooter         DVO M65  53:15 
 13  Elaine Smith           NOC W60  55:50 
 14  Clare Taunton          NOC W40  55:57 
 15  Ursula Williamson      LEI W55  57:17 
 16  Barbara Farr         POTOC W75  57:40 
 17  Austin Farr          POTOC M75  58:39 
 18  Margaret Willdig        OD W65  58:41 
 19  Ann Armistead          DVO W70  58:56 
 20  Christine Elliott      NOC W60  59:39 
 21  Christine Middleton    DVO W70  60:07 
 22  Sharon Brooks           TOTLEY  60:37 
 23  Rebecca Boston          TOTLEY  60:43 
 24  John Palmer            NOC M70  60:53 
 25  Emily Pieters          SYO W45  61:22 
     -----Short Green standard-----
 26  Helen Finlayson        DVO W70  65:27 
 27  Donald Moir            LEI M85  67:49 
 28  Chris Phillips         LEI M70  70:26 
 29  Amanda Price           DVO W55  74:09 
 30  Pauline Ward           DVO W75  80:45 
 31  David Winser           NOC M65  81:47 
 32  Jen Gale               DVO W70  87:12 
 33  Peter Chick            LEI M75  93:46 
 34  Tony Berwick           DVO M80  99:46 
 35  John Woodall           NOC M80 112:02 
 36  Claire Newey           DVO W40 119:22 
mp   Ann-Marie Duckworth    DVO W50  49:29 Missing nos 7-8
mp   Kevin Gallagher        LEI M70  52:06 Missing no 8
mp   Maureen Webb           LEI W65  73:48 Missing no 8
mp   Sue Bicknell            OD W75 100:22 Missing no 7
     Simon Elliott          NOC M60  rtd   Missing nos 5-9

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.5km, climb 80m, 16 controls)

  1  Jake O'Donnell         DVO M14  33:34 
  2  Richard Baxter         SYO M50  36:56 
  3  Rachel Duckworth       DVO W16  40:58 
  4  Alan Billington            M45  42:12 
  5  Paul Morris            NOC M60  43:04 
  6  Keith Willdig           OD M70  44:43 
  7  Dave Bales           POTOC M60  44:46 
  8  Amanda Roberts         LOG W55  45:33 
  9  Nigel Owens            SYO M50  45:36 
n/c  Ben Glover             LEI M14  45:51 
 10  Pauline Tryner         SYO W45  47:03 
 11  Janet Adams            SYO W55  47:30 
 12  David Turner           DVO M45  47:36 
 13  Sam Todd               SYO M14  49:45 
 14  Andrew Middleton       DVO M70  50:35 
 15  Colin Best             SYO M70  50:39 
 16  Peter Hao              NOC M35  50:48 
 17  Clive Wilson           SYO M65  50:53 
 18  Doug Dickinson         DVO M70  51:09 
 19= Robyn Stanyon          SYO W50  51:19 
 19= Brian Shaw             SYO M75  51:19 
 21  David Booker           NOC M65  51:33 
 22  Paul Colman            NOC M40  51:59 
 23  Liz Godfree            DVO W70  52:30 
 24  Derek Gale             DVO M75  53:32 
 25  Timothy Evans        CLARO M55  54:12 
 26  Jennamari Terava       DVO W21  55:37 
 27  Gill Harrington        SYO W60  55:39 
 28  Paul Simmons          HALO M65  56:06 
 29  Markus Reuber          SYO M50  57:36 
 30  Helen Parkinson        NOC W50  58:00 
 31  Colin Drury            SYO M70  58:01 
 32  Sophie Vincent         DVO W18  58:04 
 33  Paul Jackson          EPOC M75  58:25 
 34  Keith Lowthian         NOC M50  58:49 
 35  Chris O'Donnell        DVO M50  59:16 
 36  Marian Denham        POTOC W70  60:10 
 37  Nick Lyons             LOG M65  60:17 
     --------Green standard--------
 38  Tony Stirland          DVO M45  60:21 
 39  Simon Ford             LEI M75  60:44 
 40  Andy Portsmouth        LEI M60  61:38 
 41  Fiona Sellar           DVO W60  61:53 
 42  Marcia Bradbury        SYO W60  61:56 
 43  Ian Cooper             SYO M70  63:15 
 44  Jane Wendy Stirland    DVO W45  63:29 
 45  Caroline Brammer       DEE W50  63:31 
 46  Jane Kayley-Burgess    DVO W60  63:43 
 47  Elizabeth Bales      POTOC W55  64:07 
 48  Mike Gardner           DVO M60  64:32 
 49  Kim Buxton             DVO W55  64:35 
 50  Amy Terava             DVO W21  64:40 
 51  Brian Denness          DVO M65  65:44 
 52  Jacky Dakin            SYO W55  65:56 
 53  Samantha Hardman       DVO W35  66:43 
 54  Peter Cholerton        NOC M60  66:58 
 55  Melanie Hearn          WCH W45  67:14 
 56  Pat Moody              DEE W60  68:07 
 57  Michelle Riley        MDOC W40  70:03 
 58  Dave Radmore           NOC M60  71:06 
 59  Alex Forrest           SYO M50  71:13 
 60  Katie Shorrock             W40  72:09 
 61  Peter Hornsby          LEI M65  72:13 
 62  Keith Streb            NOC M65  72:26 
 63  Philip Caswell         LEI M55  72:28 
 64  Pauline Wilson         SYO W65  72:55 
 65  Peter Leake            LEI M80  73:13 
 66  Grace Pennell          DVO W18  75:30 
 67  Tony Wagg             MDOC M70  75:31 
 68  Jeffrey Baker          LOG M65  76:06 
 69  Donna Hawkins          DVO W55  76:38 
 70  Neil Croasdell        EPOC M70  80:17 
 71  Mary Carrick          HALO W70  82:34 
 72  Liz Davies            AIRE W65  83:28 
 73  Steve Edgar            LEI M50  85:15 
     Steve Hand             DVO M55  rtd   Missing nos 8-15

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 7.1km, climb 120m, 20 controls)

  1  Andy Sykes             DVO M50  61:55 
  2  Toni O'Donovan         LEI W40  64:20 
  3  Steve Schofield        NOC M55  64:31 
  4  Imogen Wilson          LEI W20  64:39 
  5  Thomas Jarvis         RAFO M20  65:42 
  6  Kevin Lomas            NOC M60  65:44 
  7  Ian Webb              SLOW M35  66:02 
  8  Christopher Calow      DEE M65  66:18 
  9  John Mather            LOG M45  66:29 
 10  Ian Wilson             LEI M50  66:56 
 11  Tanya Taylor           LOG W45  66:58 
 12  Ben Mather             LOG M16  68:36 
 13  Neil Harvatt          HALO M60  68:38 
 14  David Vincent          DVO M55  70:44 
 15  Stuart Duckworth       WCH M40  71:27 
 16  James Prince           DVO M45  72:20 
 17  Tim Wiegand            SYO M50  72:21 
 18  Graham Johnson         DVO M60  72:29 
 19  Tony Carlyle          AIRE M65  73:37 
 20  Dave Denness           LEI M60  74:19 
 21  Robert Parkinson       NOC M60  75:59 
 22  Tom Hartland           DVO M40  76:24 
 23  Anna Barber            LEI W20  76:55 
 24  Steve Dempsey          SYO M55  77:06 
 25  Russell Buxton         DVO M60  77:55 
 26  James Garnett          SYO M50  77:58 
 27  Andy Parry             DVO M40  78:16 
 28  Ed Chester             LEI M45  79:21 
 29  John Franklin          SYO M65  79:41 
 30  Henry Morgan         POTOC M65  79:42 
 31  Marcus Lancastle       LOG M50  79:49 
 32  Paul Goodhead          DVO M55  80:59 
 33  Louise Reynolds        SYO W40  81:27 
 34  James Corden       STOCKPO M45  83:32 
 35  Gary Kelsall           DVO M45  84:22 
 36  Mike Derbyshire      POTOC M60  85:42 
 37  Jenny Williamson     ERYRI W35  86:21 
 38  Murray White           DVO M50  87:42 
 39  Peter Carter          AIRE M60  88:44 
 40  Keith Downing         SMOC M65  89:17 
 41  Peter Harris          HALO M60  89:56 
 42  David Sissons          NOC M45  90:47 
     --------Blue standard---------
 43  Miguel Cristos             M40  93:12 
 44  Paul Young             DVO M40  93:58 
 45  Richard Naish          DVO M50  94:06 
 46  Linda Hayles          EPOC W65  99:09 
 47  Richard Burnett      COBOC M60 104:23 
 48  Stephen Martin         SYO M55 105:02 
 49  Tom Corden                 M45 108:07 
 50  Thomas Doyle           SYO M20 110:27 
mp   Paul Bradbury          SYO M60  69:09 Missing no 6
mp   John Brammer           DEE M60  80:19 Missing no 4
mp   Mike Godfree           DVO M70  94:38 Missing no 17

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 9.5km, climb 155m, 24 controls)

  1  Richard Robinson       NOC M35  60:29 
  2  Duncan Birtwistle       OD M21  62:15 
  3  Tim Tett               SYO M55  66:04 
n/c  Richard Parkin         DVO M50  69:43 
  4  Joe Taunton            NOC M21  70:24 
  5  Charlie Adams          SYO M55  70:52 
  6  Andrew Powell          DVO M35  75:31 
  7  Richard Dearden        NOC M50  77:33 
  8  Chris Williamson       SYO M21  80:28 
  9  David Newton           DVO M40  80:57 
 10  Simon Hodgson          SYO M45  81:45 
 11  Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M45  84:09 
 12  David Dunn             WCH M40  84:55 
 13  James Lowthian         NOC M18  85:21 
 14  Joshua Cooper         EBOR M21  86:50 
 15  Colin Smith            SYO M50  88:35 
 16  Andrew Stuart          DVO M35  88:54 
 17  David Bennett          DVO M40  89:30 
 18  David Pettit           DVO M35  90:05 
     --------Brown standard--------
 19  Lucy Wiegand           SYO W50  92:45 
 20  Francesco Lari         DVO M50  97:42 
 21  Andrew Rowe          POTOC M40  99:08 
 22  Alan Le Moigne         DVO M40  99:42 
 23  Vicky Bailey          EBOR W21 106:08 
 24  Adrian Moseley        RAFO M50 127:22 
 25  Jenn Gaskell           DVO W21 133:52 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk