Results for Shining Cliff, 25/01/2004

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index, www.dvo.org.uk

White (length 1.2km, climb 15m, 9 controls)

  1  Ben Beresford                DVO M8    7:42 
  2  Victoria Littlewood          NOC W8    8:06 
  3= Aleksi Davidson              LEI M9    8:47 
  3= Harriet Lawson               LEI W9    8:47 
  5  William Parkinson            NOC M7    8:57 
  6  Kathryn Drew                 NOC W10   9:11 
  7  Nathan Lawson                LEI M10   9:51 
  8  Edward Parson                LEI M9   10:03 
  9  Hannah Horsewill             NOC W10  12:02 
 10  Claudia Smith                NOC W9   14:41 
 11  Pam, Oliver & Jack Bancroft      DVO  14:52 
 12  Francesca Littlewood         NOC W4   16:36 
 13  Jane Hartog                      M5   16:39 
 14  Miles Plaskett               IND M10  16:48 
 15  Sophie Gordon                    W8   19:46 
 16  Tony Gordon                      M40  20:04 
 17  Nicholas Gordon                  M6   20:32 
 18  Fretter Family                   IND  39:21 
     -----------White standard-----------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, www.dvo.org.uk

Yellow (length 1.5km, climb 35m, 9 controls)

  1  Elizabeth Parkinson          NOC W12   9:37 
  2  Adam Sattaur                 DVO M10  12:46 
  3  Joshua Turnbull              NOC M12  13:53 
  4  Daniel Davidson              LEI M9   14:42 
  5  Leanne Durrant               LOG W10  15:56 
  6  Samuel Horsewill             NOC M12  16:52 
  7  Jessica Beresford            DVO W6   16:56 
  8  Matthew Rimmington           DVO M12  17:09 
  9  David Jones                  NHS M12  17:13 
 10  Louise Rimmington            DVO W14  17:21 
 11  Robyn Allan                  IND W6   19:41 
 12  Jethro McGraw                DVO M6   19:48 
 13  Sean Martin                  NOC M10  21:43 
 14  Amy Kimberley                DVO W10  22:31 
 15  Jake Field                  MDOC M7   22:46 
 16  Kathryn & Matthew Drew     NOC W&M10  23:48 
 17  Sarah Robinson                   W50  24:15 
 18  Rosie Truman                     W6   24:22 
     ------Yellow (W only) standard------
 19  I Dickinson                  DVO W40  24:38 
 20  Tom Ross                      OD M10  27:47 
 21  Stephen Elkington             OD M10  27:48 
     ------Yellow (M only) standard------
 22  Sean McManus                MDOC M35  27:50 
 23  Horton Family              IND M0-35  29:47 
 24  Khem Sattaur                 DVO M10  30:08 
 25  Anna Jennings & Sarah Coggin IND W12  31:17 
 26  Rebecca Mead                 DVO W10  32:58 
 27  Alex Murray                  SYO M8   33:40 
 28  Matthew Parfitt/evan Connell IND M8   35:00 
 29  Ella & Shawna Pendry     IND W5 & W2  35:56 
 30  Daniel Parsons               LEI M10  36:14 
 31  Wainwright                    FAMILY  36:57 
 32  Alison Fellgett & Matt G   IND M/W12  37:54 
 33  Lois Connell                 IND W8   41:19 
 34  Nicola Northcott             DVO M6   41:57 
 35  Jessica Addison              DVO W12  47:44 
 36  Luke Addison                 DVO M9   48:44 
 37  Mitson                           DVO  85:39 
dsq  Matthew Hardy                WCH M12  18:11 Missing no 4
     Polly Sherriff               IND W40  rtd   Missing nos 1,3-5

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, www.dvo.org.uk

Orange (length 2.7km, climb 140m, 9 controls)

  1  Richard Sharred            KEAOS M16  31:28 
  2  Zac Field                   MDOC M8   35:13 
  3  Craig Thomson                FVO M10  38:15 
  4  Matthew Hallam               NOC M10  41:12 
  5  Tony Davies                   JUNIOR  43:43 
  6  Helen Armstrong              DVO W45  45:06 
  7  Robert Armstrong             DVO M10  45:21 
  8  Samuel Horsewill             NOC M12  46:28 
  9  George Strang                WCH M50  47:13 
 10  Bertie Tapp Scotting         NOC M12  51:07 
 11  Sarah Robinson                   W50  53:51 
 12  Jamie Martin                 NOC M12  55:59 
     ------Orange (M only) standard------
 13  Susan Firth                 EBOR W55  57:29 
 14  Helen & Mike Knott             M/W50  65:03 
     ------Orange (W only) standard------
 15  Reece Towne                  NOC M14  68:59 
 16  Emily Hopper                 DVO W21  69:04 
 17  Matthew Elkington             OD M10  70:22 
 18  Guy Ross                      OD M10  70:37 
 19  Diane Hall                   WCH W65  75:46 
 20  Matthew Scharnning           IND M12  78:25 
 21  Catherine Sellers            DVO W21  79:58 
 22  Toby & Tarn Bumby            IND JUN  83:23 
 23  Bob Bailey & the Grumpies             86:39 
 24  Tanya Warwick & Nat Bailey            88:04 
 25  Matt/Louise Rimington            DVO 109:33 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, www.dvo.org.uk

Light Green (length 3.2km, climb 145m, 12 controls)

  1  Rhys Roberts                 NOC M16  35:01 
  2= Amy Langston                 WCH W14  35:03 
  2= Rob Williams                 DVO M21  35:03 
  4  Matthew Wallace              NOC M14  35:18 
  5  Stuart Thomson               FVO M14  35:41 
  6  Sarah Claxton                NOC W14  36:37 
  7  Timothy Martin               NOC M14  37:45 
  8  Robert Parkinson             NOC M45  39:12 
  9  Clare Claxton                NOC W40  39:29 
 10  Ro Cole                      DVO W40  41:03 
 11  Julia Simpson               MDOC W35  41:37 
 12  Dave Tongue                  NOC M40  42:16 
 13  Andrew Page                  NOC M16  42:17 
 14  Alan Shaw                   MDOC M55  42:29 
 15  Hayley Barnett               DVO W21  43:31 
 16  Amy Thompson                 WCH W16  44:12 
 17  Frank Smith                   OD M75  44:51 
 18  Silvia Ruiz                  LEI W21  44:52 
 19  Edward Wates                 DVO M21  45:44 
 20  David Walker                MDOC M60  47:25 
 21  David Ackroyd                SYO M55  47:30 
 22  Liz Cuckson                  SYO W40  47:48 
 23  Margaret Keeling             DVO W55  47:51 
 24  Jenny Shaw                  MDOC W55  48:33 
 25  Tony McGraw                  DVO M40  48:47 
 26  Fiona Claxton                NOC W12  48:59 
 27  Ben Ross                      OD M12  49:02 
 28  Barrie Bibby                     M65  49:05 
 29  Helen Elkington               OD W12  49:29 
 30  Doreen Best                  SYO W55  50:24 
 31  David Parkin                 BOK M70  51:07 
 32  Alex Hewitt                  NOC M14  51:21 
 33  Jan Fox                      IND W40  51:43 
 34  Pippa Dathan               COBOC W50  52:10 
 35  Peter Lynas                  NOC M14  52:53 
 36  Helen Smith                SPLOT W21  53:01 
 37  Penny Northall               DVO      53:29 
     ---Light Green (M only) standard----
 38  Heather Shilling             WCH W65  54:44 
 39  Jane Payne                  EPOC W50  54:48 
 40  Cecilie Yates                HOC W21  54:59 
 41  Sarah Ross                   DVO W21  55:00 
 42  James, Anica & Lorna Taylor  IND FAM  55:23 
 43  Steve Carter                 SYO M40  55:35 
 44  Helen Thompson               WCH W50  56:37 
     ---Light Green (W only) standard----
 45  John Fothergill              NOC M40  59:34 
 46  Dorothy Smith               HALO W55  60:32 
 47= Roger Barrett                    M45  60:34 
 47= Richard Cullum                   M40  60:34 
 49  Declan Warwick                   M16  60:49 
 50  Paul Jarvis                 MDOC M40  61:11 
 51  Gillian Hatfield             NOC W55  61:42 
 52  Joan Norris                COBOC W50  61:48 
 53  Christopher Cullum               M12  62:42 
 54  Mary Mills                   NOC W50  63:17 
 55  Sam Duke                     NOC M14  63:53 
 56  Roy Hayes                   MDOC M75  65:23 
 57  Margaret Wainwright          SYO W60  65:44 
 58  Sarah Richardson             NOC W35  69:15 
 59  Margaret Hobson              DVO W55  69:35 
 60  Paul Beresford               DVO M21  70:29 
 61  Rachel Edwards                   W21  71:12 
 62  Lisa Craddock                    W12  73:03 
 63  Edward Sherrif & Mark            M9   73:11 
 64  Emma Nixon                   DVO W12  73:15 
 65  Geraldine Davis              LEI W55  73:24 
 66  Elizabeth Smith             MDOC W60  73:59 
 67  Rob Formby                   WRE M65  74:23 
 68  Shirley Moir                 LEI W65  80:36 
 69  Paul Nicholls                    M21  81:01 
 70  Gill Milner                  SYO W65  83:06 
 71  Margaret Ward                WCH W60  86:21 
 72  Nick Willmot                 DVO M55  88:44 
 73  Tracey Blackburn            HALO W21  92:18 
 74  Caroline Sims & Andrea Sims      W21  94:46 
 75  Stephen Hawkins                  DVO  99:22 
 76  Clare Hawkins                DVO W14  99:58 
 77  Donna Hawkins                DVO W40 100:08 
 78  Sam Hempsall                 NOC M14 100:41 
 79  Geoff Smith                 HALO M50 104:30 
dsq  Elizabeth Leonard                W50  54:20 Missing no 2
dsq  Chris Mills                  NOC M14  62:48 Missing no 10
dsq  Ros Bourne                   DVO W60  68:35 Missing no 1

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, www.dvo.org.uk

Green (length 4.0km, climb 170m, 14 controls)

  1  Bruce Bryant                  OD M45  43:02 
  2  A Pendry                         W21  46:20 
  3  Simon Goodwin               BUOC M21  48:49 
  4  Emily Talbot                 NOC W21  49:13 
  5  Peter Brookes                NOC M40  51:16 
  6  Peter Hubberstey             NOC M60  51:19 
  7  Martin Green                MDOC M50  51:26 
  8  Nadine Wright                 OD W16  52:23 
  9  Sian Mead                    DVO W40  53:25 
 10  Ian Pendry                   IND M35  54:56 
 11  Aidan Hewitt                 NOC M16  55:00 
 12  Hilary Palmer                NOC W55  55:16 
 13  R J Dickinson                DVO M45  56:44 
 14  Derek Turner                 WRE M65  57:11 
 15  Sian Roberts                 NOC W18  57:36 
 16  Andy Hawkins                 DVO M55  57:45 
 17  Elaine Weston               MDOC W45  57:46 
 18  Bob Alderson                 NOC M60  57:54 
 19  Ted Smith                   MDOC M60  58:25 
 20  Peter Bowen                  NOC M18  58:34 
 21  Ken Weston                  MDOC M45  58:42 
 22  Les Harrop                   NOC M35  58:52 
 23  Stephen Mead                 DVO M40  60:52 
 24  Ashley Cooke                 NOC M21  61:13 
 25  Emily Parkin                 NOC W21  62:19 
 26  Andy Portsmouth              LEI M45  62:45 
 27  Norman Hall                  WCH M70  62:57 
 28  Roger Hailey                  OD M65  63:24 
 29  Jeff Haycock                 WRE M60  63:47 
 30  Dave Skidmore                DVO M55  64:03 
 31  Paul Wright                  DVO M45  64:13 
 32  Louise Guillaume              OD W21  64:36 
 33  Tony Horsewill               NOC M50  64:37 
 34  Michelle Groom              MDOC W21  64:55 
 35  David Disney                 DVO M45  65:09 
 36  John Ward                    WCH M60  65:28 
 37  Terry Peach                  DVO M60  65:37 
 38  Melanie Elkington             OD W40  65:38 
 39  Jane Christopher             WCH W60  65:44 
 40  David Cooke                  NOC M55  66:06 
 41  Judy Pittson                 NOC W50  66:20 
 42  John Boden                 COBOC M55  66:33 
 43  Diane Ford                   LEI W55  67:09 
 44  David Gray                   IND M45  67:18 
 45  Andrew Wallace               NOC M45  67:19 
 46  Delia Kingsbury              WRE W35  67:55 
 47  Sue Russell                  DVO W40  68:11 
 48  Barrie Stephens              DVO M60  68:46 
 49  Malcolm Duncan             POTOC M70  69:00 
 50  Beryl Seaman                 SYO W50  69:09 
 51  Michael Savage                OD M70  69:15 
 52  Alan Beardsley               NOC M55  69:22 
 53  Alastair Paterson                M35  69:34 
 54  Viv Macdonald                DVO W50  69:47 
 55  John Pigott                POTOC M55  69:50 
 56  Sam Chambers                 HOC W18  70:09 
 57  Andrew Tongue                NOC M20  70:45 
 58  Stuart Eason                 WCH M55  70:48 
     ------Green (M only) standard-------
 59  Vernon Davis                 LEI M60  71:03 
 60= Jane Booker                  NOC W50  71:43 
 60= Richard Burnett            COBOC M    71:43 
 62  Stephen Nightingale          HOC M55  71:49 
 63  John Bennett                 DVO M50  72:45 
 64  Steve Ward                       M40  73:37 
 65  Garry Langston               WCH M60  73:56 
 66  Yuko Martin                  NOC W45  74:08 
 67  Kevin Bradley                LEI M45  74:28 
 68  Ian Parfitt                  DVO M50  74:31 
 69  Philip Watts               COBOC M60  74:48 
 70  Rae Lomas                   MDOC W60  74:54 
 71= Mike Godfree                 DVO M55  74:55 
 71= Jayne Malley                 DVO W45  74:55 
     ------Green (W only) standard-------
 73  Dave Connell                 IND M40  75:04 
 74  Janet Richardson              OD W55  75:09 
 75  Shirley Watts              COBOC W50  75:41 
 76  Richard Llewellyn            NOC M50  76:21 
 77  Dorothy Wilson               WCH W60  76:45 
 78  Tim Brandon                   OD M16  76:49 
 79  Amy Brandon                   OD W18  77:33 
 80  Sue Bicknell                  OD W60  78:06 
 81  Simon Lowe                       M40  78:21 
 82  Maria Roberts                NOC W40  78:45 
 83  Roger Keeling                DVO M60  79:23 
 84  Rachel Davis                 DVO W35  79:40 
 85  Sally Newton                     W45  79:45 
 86  Rod Niven                    WCH M60  80:19 
 87  Vivianne Lawson              LEI W35  80:34 
 88  Alison Hayes                 DVO W40  80:59 
 89  Michael Lindsay              DVO M50  81:33 
 90  Andy Blain                       M40  81:41 
 91= Mark Tyszka                 HALO M65  81:49 
 91= Clive Handy                  WCH M40  81:49 
 93  Derek Bishton                DVO M55  83:14 
 94  Ann Armistead                DVO W55  83:37 
 95  Tracey Grant                 DVO W35  84:29 
 96  James Clarke                 NOC M50  84:32 
 97  Paul Hammond                 HOC M40  84:42 
 98  Peter Cholerton              NOC M45  84:46 
 99  Sarah Green                 MDOC W18  85:39 
100  Ernie Williams               LEI M60  86:27 
101  Ruth Ellis                   DVO W50  87:02 
102  Paul Robinson                DVO M35  88:03 
103  Donald Moir                  LEI M70  88:07 
104  Mick Hughes                  SYO M45  90:13 
105  Kevin Ross                    OD M40  93:58 
106  Ian Pilcher                  LOG M45  94:40 
107  Tony Berwick                 DVO M65  95:08 
108  George Chambers              HOC M50  95:27 
109  Rosie Shaw                  SMOC W50  96:17 
110  Thelma Spalton               LEI W55  97:11 
111  Simon Young                  NOC M35  98:29 
112  Chris Horsewill              NOC W40 103:59 
113  Sue Porter                   LEI W60 104:02 
114  Kaele Pilcher                LOG W40 104:17 
115  Noreen Turner                WRE W60 106:07 
116  Kevin Sapstead               IND M21 119:14 
dsq  Richard Gray                 IND M17  48:04 Missing no 12
dsq  Ian Wainwright               SYO M65  67:33 Missing no 9
dsq  Hazel Rice                   NOC W50  82:50 Missing no 1
dsq  Kevin Parker                 NOC M45  91:32 Missing nos 13-14
dsq  Alison Marvel            STAMFRD W40 119:20 Missing no 13
     Shane Lukas                  IND M21  rtd   Missing nos 10-13
     Lucy Partridge              BUOC W21  rtd   Missing nos 7-9

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, www.dvo.org.uk

Blue (length 5.7km, climb 260m, 17 controls)

  1  Andrew Preston                OD M21  48:35 
  2  Paul Addison                 DVO M45  52:10 
  3  Steve Buckley                DVO M55  54:37 
  4  Richard Pigott             POTOC M21  54:38 
  5  Paul Armstrong               DVO M50  57:17 
  6  Andy Sykes                   NOC M35  57:41 
  7  Fiona Forrest               HALO W21  58:24 
  8  David Booker                 NOC M50  60:07 
  9  Lesley Ross                   OD W35  62:42 
 10  Sarah O'Neil                 NOC W18  64:35 
 11= Derek Mill                   NOC M55  64:36 
 11= Barry Elkington               OD M45  64:36 
 13  Robert Brandon                OD M55  64:37 
 14  Geoffrey Trewin              HOC M50  65:10 
 15  Mark Burley                  NOC M18  65:40 
 16  Michael Thompson             WCH M45  65:41 
 17  Liam Harrington              LOG M16  66:41 
 18  Colin Best                   SYO M55  66:54 
 19= Simon Baston                 SYO M40  66:57 
 19= Brian Shaw                   SYO M60  66:57 
 21  Chris Boycott                WCH M60  67:45 
 22  David Murray                 SYO M40  68:08 
 23  Ian Cooper                   SYO M55  68:40 
 24  Keith Roberts                NOC M40  70:08 
 25  Matt Brown                   HOC M21  70:10 
 26  Janet Evans                  NOC W40  70:30 
 27  Roger Edwards                LEI M50  70:37 
 28  Mark Thomson                 FVO M35  71:09 
 29  Colin John                   DVO M50  71:31 
 30  Christine Howard                 W21  71:53 
 31  James Catton                 DVO M21  72:02 
 32  David Beal                    OD M60  72:17 
 33  Michael Smith               HALO M60  72:18 
 34  Peter Lomas                 MDOC M60  72:19 
 35  Peter Carter                 NOC M45  72:28 
 36  Steven Rex                   NOC M35  72:54 
 37  Simon Ford                   LEI M60  73:46 
 38  Gearoid Oh-Eidhin            WCH M40  73:55 
 39  Michael Dugmore              HOC M60  74:07 
 40  Doug Dickinson               DVO M55  74:11 
 41  Liz Phillips                  OD W40  74:30 
 42  Jim Regan                SSTRIDS M35  75:19 
 43  Liz Godfree                  DVO W55  76:15 
 44  Russell Flynn                HOC M21  76:26 
 45  Robert Hatfield              NOC M55  76:35 
 46  Ruth Charles                 SYO W45  76:59 
 47  Barry McGowan                HOC M55  77:26 
 48  Ian Coates                   SYO M40  77:34 
 49  Jonathan Millward          POTOC M21  77:42 
 50  Charles Nelson               HOC M50  77:48 
 51  Jim Knight                   WCH M55  78:02 
 52  Andrew Houlden              HALO M21  78:14 
 53  Paul Beverley                NOC M50  78:15 
     -------Blue (M only) standard-------
 54  Malcolm Spencer              DVO M45  78:31 
 55  Dennis Mews                  HOC M55  78:42 
 56  Toby Manning                 LEI M50  78:55 
 57  Nigel Berry                 COWA M35  79:03 
 58  Cliff Etherden              MDOC M55  79:24 
 59  Peter Sunley               COBOC M21  79:28 
 60  Richard Jones                DVO M40  80:00 
 61  Jim Matthews                 WCH M50  81:10 
 62  David Arnot                 BAOC M55  81:35 
 63  Ian Grant                    DVO M45  82:04 
 64  Ann-Marie Duckworth          DVO W35  82:07 
 65  Robert Strophair             WCH M70  82:36 
 66  James Allen                  DVO M35  82:44 
 67  Eleanor West               SHUOC W21  82:55 
 68  Peter Leake                  LEI M65  83:13 
 69  Dennis Keley                 WCH M50  83:43 
 70  Paddy Neligan               HALO M55  83:45 
 71  Oscar Tapp Scotting          NOC M18  84:12 
 72  Colin Drury                  SYO M55  84:21 
 73= Keith Streb                  NOC M50  85:05 
 73= Frazer Pearce               POLY M35  85:05 
 75  John Marriott                LEI M55  85:58 
 76  Jill Gorvett                 SYO W55  86:30 
 77  Robert Vickers               HOC M60  86:55 
 78  Peter Hornsby                MOR M50  86:58 
     -------Blue (W only) standard-------
 79  Helen O'Neil                 NOC W45  88:42 
 80  David Vincent                DVO M40  89:10 
 81  Ursula Williamson            LEI W40  90:29 
 82  David Winser                 NOC M50  91:22 
 83  Josie Riley                  IND W21  91:48 
 84  Brian Roberts                IND M50  91:54 
 85  Stuart Haynes                 OD M45  92:13 
 86  Alan Brown                  NGOC M50  93:21 
 87  Martin Pape                  DVO M55  94:22 
 88  Elizabeth Drew              MDOC W55  95:45 
 89  Greta Shields                 OD W55  96:06 
 90  Matthew Haynes                OD M18  96:41 
 91  Michael Comery               HOC M50  97:04 
 92  David Needham                DVO M45  97:29 
 93  Neil Croasdell              EPOC M55  98:55 
 94  Toby Norris                COBOC M65 100:37 
 95  Paul Watterson               HOC M50 100:57 
 96  Sue Hallett                   OD W55 101:19 
 97  Roger Williamson             LEI M55 102:58 
 98  Christopher Drew            MDOC M55 106:21 
 99  Adrian Northcott             DVO M40 111:56 
100  Jeffrey Edwards              LEI M55 116:04 
101  Andy Furnell                 LOG M40 117:15 
102  Sean Harrington              LOG M45 121:39 
dsq  Eric Porter                  LEI M60  75:42 Missing no 9
dsq  Christopher Dwyer             OD M50  88:31 Missing no 11
dsq  Barbara Simms              WPEAK W55 104:30 Missing no 1
dsq  Roger Topham                     M45 105:08 
     A Goode                      WCH M50  rtd   Missing nos 12-15
     Paul Scotting                NOC M40  rtd   Missing nos 13-15
     Helen Palmer                 NOC W21  rtd   Missing nos 4-17
     Val Johnson                  DVO W45  rtd   Missing nos 10,14-17

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, www.dvo.org.uk

Brown (length 7.4km, climb 390m, 25 controls)

  1  Andrew Llewellyn             NOC M18  63:48 
  2  Richard Guillaume             OD M21  66:32 
  3  Richard Robinson             NOC M21  70:23 
  4  Colin Olivant                NOC M20  70:45 
  5  Robert Little                WCH M20  72:55 
  6  David Harrison               SYO M40  73:39 
  7  Alex Ross                    DVO M50  74:27 
  8  Dean Field                  HALO M40  75:13 
  9  Liam Corner                 MDOC M21  75:27 
 10  David Bennett                DVO M21  75:59 
 11  Nicholas Evans               NOC M40  76:36 
 12  Peter Gorvett                SYO M55  78:07 
 13  Andrew Powell                NOC M21  78:32 
 14  Chris Williamson             LEI M18  78:33 
 15  John Malley                  DVO M45  79:07 
 16  Allan Williams               WCH M35  79:08 
 17  James Bennett                WCH M18  79:58 
 18  Andrew Yeates                WCH M40  79:59 
 19  Mark Wickersham              DVO M35  80:36 
 20  Stephen Martin               NOC M40  81:25 
 21  Dave Brodie                  DVO M50  81:30 
 22  David Lawson                 LEI M40  81:38 
 23  Stephen Kimberley            DVO M45  82:29 
 24  Malcolm Fowler              MDOC M40  83:58 
 25  Guy Seaman                   SYO M55  85:28 
 26  Richard Payne               EPOC M50  86:11 
 27  Graham Johnson               DVO M45  87:07 
 28  Clare Leventon               SYO W21  87:14 
 29  Alan Hartley               SPLOT M21  87:19 
 30  Steven Davidson              LEI M40  88:03 
 31  Neil Harvatt                HALO M45  89:15 
 32  Michael Baggott              HOC M50  89:52 
 33  Jeffrey Colbert             SWOC M21  90:22 
 34  Ian Hopkins                  HOC M35  90:37 
 35  Karl Webster                 IND M21  90:53 
 36  Dave Charles                 SYO M45  91:18 
 37  Dan Riley                   MDOC M21  91:38 
 38  James Preston                HOC M35  91:41 
 39  John Newton                 BADO M45  92:32 
 40  Phil Pittson                 NOC M55  93:01 
 41  David Clough                 DVO M35  93:12 
 42  Mike Gardner                 DVO M45  95:35 
     ------Brown (M only) standard-------
 43  Suzy Robertson               SOS W20  96:25 
 44  Richard Mott                POLY M21  96:43 
 45  Richard Beadle               NOC M40  98:32 
 46  Garry Drew                   NOC M50  99:09 
 47  Dave Bray                    LEI M50 101:42 
 48  Nick Taylor                  SYO M40 103:59 
 49  Geoffrey Hollins           POTOC M50 107:59 
 50  Malcolm Cottam               SYO M55 109:14 
 51  David Olivant                NOC M55 113:43 
 52  Chris Bosley                 LEI M55 116:05 
 53  Paul Shrimpling              IND M35 116:28 
     ------Brown (W only) standard-------
 54  Tony Hulme                   IND M50 145:36 
dsq  Brian Hughes                 HOC M55  86:48 Missing no 14
dsq  Mike O'Neil                  NOC M45  95:19 Missing nos 22-23
     David Gourley                LOG M40  rtd   Missing nos 17-25
     Dean Robinson                DVO M50  rtd   Missing nos 6,9-25
     Robert Shooter               DVO M50  rtd   Missing nos 17-25

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, www.dvo.org.uk


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@bosinternet.com

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier@cix.co.uk