Results for Introductory Event, Buxton Pavilion Gardens, 27/09/2008

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Extra
Return to index, DVO Home Page

White (length 0.7km, climb 5m, 14 controls)

  1  William Annol                     IND M12   7:01 
  2  Sara Cullen                       IND W8    7:05 
  3  Dawn & Gemma &  Thea              IND W10   7:25 
  4  Arran Quigley                     IND M5    7:34 
  5= Tallis Stone                      IND W10   7:49 
  5= Edward Wilkinson                  IND M11   7:49 
  7  Joan Piercy                       IND W10   7:50 
  8= Phillip Kerry                     IND M10   7:52 
  8= Hannah Dunn                       IND W4    7:52 
 10  Niamh MacNamaraind                IND W9    7:54 
 11  Aidan Rhode                       IND M5    7:57 
 12  Charlie Edwards                   IND M10   8:10 
 13  Joe Cooke                         IND M10   8:11 
 14  Sam Hockenhull                    IND M10   8:12 
 15  Jack Allen                        IND M10   8:13 
 16  Harry Bloor                       IND M6    8:25 
 17  Steve & Emma Close                IND W5    8:53 
 18  Patrick                           IND M6    8:59 
 19  Rebecca Parkes                    IND W10   9:02 
 20  Ruth Winkless                     IND W8    9:03 
 21  Heather Harrison                  IND W10   9:04 
 22  Olivia Dunn                       IND W6    9:22 
 23  Hugh Noble                        IND M4    9:23 
 24  Rebecca Noble                     IND W35   9:26 
 25  Grace Davies                      IND W6    9:43 
 26  Name Unknown                          IND   9:46 
 27  Millie Watkins                    IND W8   10:31 
 28  Team Roberts                      IND M21  10:40 
 29  Archie Watkins                    IND M5   10:44 
 30  Charlotte Cotterill                   W9   11:04 
 31  Fay Waltho                        IND W8   11:23 
 32  Becky & Chris Owen               MDOC W6   11:34 
 33  Phillipa Johnson                  IND W9   11:35 
 34  Olivia Dunn                       IND W6   11:52 
 35  Catriona Waltho                   IND W5   11:56 
 36  Gwilym Quigley                    IND M5   12:01 
 36= Jake Booth                        IND M9   12:01 
 36= Ben Howbrook                      IND M6   12:01 
 39  Will Parkes                       IND M4   12:07 
 40  Kathleen Staden                   IND W6   12:14 
 41  Pamela Blackshaw                      53   12:17 
 42  Sam Howbrook                      IND M5   12:18 
 43  Brendan Staden                    IND M40  12:19 
 44  Morgan Staden                     IND M10  12:21 
 45  Gary Southall                     IND M10  12:22 
 46  Rueben Southall                   IND W9   12:23 
 47  Pierind Pancaru                   IND W9   12:29 
 48  Gemma  Leahy                      IND W10  12:55 
 49  Caitlin Lever                     IND W10  12:56 
 50  Annie Burgess                     IND W11  12:58 
 51  Freya Lever                       IND W10  13:00 
 52  Aalish Atkinson                   IND M6   13:10 
 53  Luke Gibson                       IND M5   13:33 
 54  Nathan Errington                  IND M7   13:57 
 55  Joel Errington                    IND M4   14:13 
 56  Bethany Scrimshaw                 IND W5   20:03 
 57  Mr & Mrs R Davies                 IND M70  23:46 
     -------------White standard--------------
dsq  Rowan Quigley                     IND M5   11:55 Missing no 12
dsq  Wesley Southall                   IND M12  12:25 Missing no 3
dsq  Bradwell Girls                     ND W10  12:49 Missing no 1
dsq  Gemma & Libby                     IND W11  16:26 Missing nos 12-13
     Millie                            IND W8   rtd   Missing nos 1-10,12-13
     Ellie Cotterill                   IND W12  rtd   Missing nos 1,9,11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Extra
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Yellow (length 1.2km, climb 5m, 15 controls)

  1  Ruth Winkless                     IND W8   10:03 
  2  Patrick Cooper                    IND M6   10:08 
  3  Piercy                            IND W10  10:31 
  4  Poppy & Lilly                     IND W13  11:00 
  5  Sam Birch                         IND M10  11:08 
  6  Susan Kerry                       IND W10  11:12 
  7  Sophie Auton                      IND W12  11:44 
  8= Will Annal                        IND M12  12:25 
  8= Sara Cullen                       IND W8   12:25 
 10  Harry Bloor                       IND M6   12:52 
 11  Ellie Cotterill                   IND W12  14:27 
 12  Hannah Dunn                        ID W4   15:45 
 13  Rachel Pemberton                  IND W10  16:22 
 14  Wesley Southall                   IND M12  16:47 
 15  Reuben Southall                   IND M9   16:49 
 16  Gary Southall                     IND M10  16:50 
 17  Andrie Wilsons                    IND M11  16:58 
 18  Natalia Pettie                    IND W8   17:01 
 19  Lauren & Rachel                   IND W9   17:19 
 20  Zackary Harrap                    IND M5   17:28 
 21  Olivia Dunn                       IND M6   17:50 
 22  Bradwell Boys                     IND M10  17:56 
 23  Fiona Wilcock & Family            IND M10  18:04 
 24  Freya Nolan                       IND W8   18:06 
 25  Sam Wilcock                       IND M5   18:09 
 26  Emily Barnell                     IND W6   18:12 
 27  Katie Barnett                     IND W8   18:13 
     -------------Yellow standard-------------
 28  Jessica Nolan                     IND W4   18:29 
 29  Hugh Noble                                 18:34 
 30  Hamish Noble                      IND M4   18:48 
 31  Sam Birch                         IND M10  19:03 
 32  Alexander McFarlane               IND M10  19:35 
 33  Brendan & Kathleen                IND W10  20:05 
 34  Joel Errington                    IND M4   20:59 
 35  Nathan Errington                  IND M7   21:20 
 36  Fay Waltho                        IND W9   21:39 
 37  Catriona Walho                    IND W6   22:19 
 38  Martin & Ryan Doyle               IND M10  22:26 
 39  Stphen & Carol Owen               IND M8   23:30 
 40  Jack Mitson                       IND M10  23:38 
 41  Aalish Atkinson                   IND W6   26:58 
 42  Emily Birch                       IND W12  29:51 
 43  C J A Davis                       IND M10  35:57 
 44  Jule Fowler                           W35  73:45 
dsq  Emily Birch                       IND W12  11:14 Missing no 1
dsq  Mel Seymour, Jo Green, Eve, Emily IND W10  13:42 Missing no 12
dsq                                             15:56 Missing nos 5-6
dsq  E-card  260085                             17:18 Missing no 4
dsq  Archie Watkins                    IND M5   17:20 Missing no 4
dsq  Danial Nolem                      IND 11   22:39 Missing no 4
dsq  Morgan & Pierino                  IND M10  31:30 Missing no 9
     William Lever                     IND M5   rtd   Missing nos 7-15
     Freya Lever                       IND MW4  rtd   Missing nos 7-15
     Nicola O'Donnell                  IND W4   rtd   Missing nos 8-12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Extra
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Orange (length 1.6km, climb 5m, 15 controls)

  1  Carl & Sam Witham                 IND M40  14:47 
  2  Eve Johnson                       IND W9   16:06 
  3  John Kneen                        IND M10  16:37 
  4  Philip Roberts                    IND M21  18:11 
  5  E-card  260093                             18:21 
  6  Poppy & Holly & Lilly             IND W12  18:59 
  7  Amanda Posnett                    IND W40  19:13 
  8= Wesley Southall                   IND M12  19:14 
  8= Reuben Southall                   IND W9   19:14 
 10  Oatway                            IND W9   21:11 
 11  Iuan Green                    CHEETAH M10  21:39 
 12  Ioan Green                    RONALDO M10  22:06 
 13  Joe Cooke                         IND M10  23:11 
 14  Rowan Quigley                     IND W5   24:15 
 15  Charlie Edwards                   IND M10  24:19 
     -------------Orange standard-------------
 16  Gary Southall                     IND M10  24:46 
 17= Niamh Macnamara                   IND W9   25:20 
 17= Siabhan Piercy                    IND W10  25:20 
 19  Joan Piercy                       IND W10  25:47 
 20  Rob & Molly Mitson                IND M10  26:06 
 21  Eva Robinson                      IND M75  27:50 
 22  Christopher Blackshaw             IND M10  29:01 
 23  Martin & Ryan Doyle               IND M10  30:45 
 24  Nathan Errington                  IND M7   32:59 
 25  Aalish Atkinson                   IND W6   33:45 
 26  Lauren & Louise McNeil            IND W9   36:52 
dsq  Sara Cullen                       IND W8   24:51 Missing no 10
dsq  Will Annal                        IND M12  24:51 Missing no 10
     Sam Hockenhull                    IND M10  rtd   Missing nos 1-3,5-11,13-15; 1 out of
     Aidan Rhodes                          5    rtd   4 out of order

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Extra
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Extra (length 2.5km, climb 5m, 17 controls)

  1  Stephen Kimberley                 DVO M50  15:11 
  2  Chris Owen                       MDOC M50  19:38 
  3  Khem Sattaur                      DVO M14  22:22 
  4  Poppy & Lilly                     IND W13  29:28 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Extra
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Derek Gale on dg.244@btinternet.com

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk