Results for DVO District event, Calke, 24/09/2006

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.5km, climb 30m, 11 controls)

  1  Ellie Bennett                  DVO W12  12:07 
  2  Sarah Bedford                      W8   12:38 
  3  Jack Lord                      NOC M10  12:42 
  4  Eva Jamieson                            15:13 
  5  Euan Tebbutt                   LEI M10  16:06 
  6  Laura Hindle                  MDOC W10  16:48 
  7= Lucy Bennett                   DVO W10  17:24 
  7= Francesca Littlewood           NOC W10  17:24 
  9  Joanna Smith                   SYO W10  20:45 
 10  Heather  Craig                BAOC W10  21:53 
 11  Ethan Tebbutt                  LEI M5   22:04 
 12  Liam Powell                    IND M12  22:29 
 13  Adam Wiegand                   SYO M10  24:58 
 14  Claudia Smith                  NOC W12  26:26 
 15  Peter & Ben Mackervoy      DVO M4 & M2  26:37 
 16  Tim Elsmore-Martin             IND M5   28:17 
 17  Katherine Wicks                    W4   28:37 
 18  Sarah Chaffey                  DVO W5   35:12 
 19  Sarah Duckworth                DVO W5   35:13 
 20  Roy Jamieson                            46:42 
     ------------White standard------------
     E-card 503500                           rtd   7 out of order

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 1.7km, climb 30m, 10 controls)

  1  Ben Lord                       NOC M12  14:06 
  2  Victoria Littlewood            NOC W12  14:45 
  3  Carolyn Hindle                MDOC W10  15:00 
  4  William Parkinson              NOC M10  15:26 
  5  Nathan Lawson                  DVO M10  16:00 
  6  Danny Brown                    NOC M12  16:04 
  7  Joe Mellors                    NOC M12  20:19 
  8  Jamie Gallagher                NOC M12  20:22 
  9  Alexander Hodgkinson           NOC M12  23:03 
 10  Rachel Schanning               DVO W10  24:13 
 11  D d'Rozario & S Gordon   DVO M55 / W11  24:28 
     -------Yellow (M only) standard-------
 12  Philip Wiegand                 SYO M10  24:30 
 13  Adam Wishdish                  DVO M12  24:55 
 14  Olivia Utting               T NOVA W10  25:26 
 15  Amie Brooks                 T NOVA W10  25:37 
     -------Yellow (W only) standard-------
 16  Ashley Corke                   NOC M12  26:26 
 17  Amy Kimberley                  DVO W12  26:29 
 18  George Harrison Church         NOC M12  27:09 
 19  Nic Gordon & Tony Gordon DVO M45 / M10  29:49 
 20  Sam Moulton                    IND W14  31:33 
 21  Elaine Smith                   NOC W50  35:18 
 22  Holly & Matthew White     LEI W6 & M35  39:50 
 23  Emily Williams/joy Hopper      DVO W21  41:21 
 24  Richard Russell & Gina Riley            42:19 
 25  Joe Corton                     IND M12  44:45 
 26  Hannah Utting               T NOVA W2   59:37 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.9km, climb 35m, 10 controls)

  1  Peter McCarthy                 DVO M40  27:30 
  2  Harriet Lawson                 DVO W12  30:43 
  3  Jack Tuck                          M16  31:34 
  4  Hazel Hindle                  MDOC W40  31:54 
  5  Lydia Scott                    SYO W14  35:35 
  6  Matthew Schanning              DVO M16  38:16 
  7  Jackie Butcher                 SYO W40  38:45 
  8  Ruth Starkey                   LEI W18  39:40 
  9  Alan Wisdish                   DVO M50  40:46 
 10  Vivien Law                     LEI W45  41:37 
 11  Adam Wisdish                   DVO M12  42:28 
 12  Tom Ross                        OD M10  44:05 
 13  Christine Elliott              NOC W45  44:17 
 14  Max Elliott                    NOC M10  45:15 
 15  Alex Crow & Chris Brenchley    NOC M12  45:40 
     -------Orange (W only) standard-------
 16  Hannah Horsewill               NOC W10  46:30 
 17  Chris Bedford (family)             M40  61:03 
     -------Orange (M only) standard-------
 18  Dorothy Woodall                NOC W65  61:51 
 19  Phillipa Eason                          62:43 
 20  Julie Easom                             63:16 
 21  Andrew Groves                           66:05 
 22  Isobel Swinscoe                    W21  66:27 
 23  Susan Turrell                      W50  66:31 
 24  John Elliott-Dickens               M45  66:32 
 25  Lisa Tatem                     IND W40  68:59 
 26  Edwards                            IND  72:05 
 27  Peter Elliott-Dickens              M14  73:43 
 28  Benjamin Hicks                     M14  74:26 
dsq  Adam Elliott-Dickens               M16  80:27 Missing no 10
dsq  James Elliott-Dickens              M14  80:28 Missing no 10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 4.1km, climb 90m, 10 controls)

  1  Elizabeth Parkinson            NOC W14  33:56 
  2  Richard Smith                  IND M21  36:04 
  3  Anthony Horn                   SYO M21  39:25 
  4  Tracy Craig                   BAOC W35  41:21 
  5  Zoe Gordon                     DVO W45  42:25 
  6  Chris Gordon                       W40  42:35 
  7  Richard Turrell                IND M55  44:08 
  8  Trevor Hindle                 MDOC M40  44:09 
  9  Chris Moulton                  NOC M14  44:43 
 10  Andrew Jones                   NOC M50  45:55 
 11  Brian Ward                     DVO M70  47:58 
 12  Tim Hicks                          M45  48:44 
 13  Liz Cuckson                    SYO W40  49:08 
 14  Barbara Tebbutt                LEI W40  49:44 
 15  Jan Fox                            W45  50:48 
 16  Michael Nell                  RAFO M55  51:39 
 17  Emma Martin                    IND W30  54:41 
 18  Matthew Green                  NOC M12  55:20 
 19  Kay Dickinson                  DVO W50  55:57 
     ----Light Green (W only) standard-----
 20  Browyn Holcombe                SYO W50  57:12 
 21  Pete Ambrose                   DVO M55  57:44 
     ----Light Green (M only) standard-----
 22  Joe Elliott                    NOC M12  58:43 
 23  Barbara Burgess              COBOC W40  61:07 
 24  Frank Smith                     OD M75  62:03 
 25  David Ackroyd                  SYO M60  62:31 
 26  Samantha Braid              ADV/SA W21  62:39 
 27  Christopher Hall               IND M21  62:43 
 28  Gerard Burgess               COBOC M50  65:01 
 29  James Eason                             65:17 
 30  Margaret Wainwright            SYO W65  66:55 
 31  Maggie Bennett                 DVO W80  80:03 
 32  Shirley Moir                   LEI W65  90:13 
 33  Andy Smith                     DVO W35 100:11 
dsq  Alan Wheatcroft              D TRI M35  38:31 Missing no 2
     Guy Ross                        OD M12  dnf   
     DJ Walker                      DVO M65  dns   
     Callum Goodger                 NOC M14  rtd   Missing nos 4-10
     Roger Williamson               LEI M60  rtd   Missing nos 7-9
     Pru Normand                     HH W55  rtd   Missing nos 5-10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 5.4km, climb 105m, 10 controls)

  1  Toby Scott                     SYO M16  30:27 
  2  Catherine Hughes               NOC W35  32:40 
  3  Mark Spendlove                 DVO M35  33:58 
  4  Peter Lynas                    NOC M16  34:40 
  5= Sophie Thomas                  WCH W16  34:46 
  5= Peter Sunley                 COBOC M21  34:46 
  7  Jane Booker                    NOC W50  35:52 
  8  John Palmer                    NOC M60  36:07 
  9  Aidan Smith                    SYO M12  36:11 
 10  Andy Portsmouth                LEI M50  36:39 
 11  Douglas Craig                 BAOC M45  36:48 
 12  Claire Gale                    DVO W21  37:00 
 13  Damian Brennan                ULOC M21  37:03 
 14  Mark Hardy                     LEI M35  37:16 
 15  Andrew Wallace                 NOC M45  37:53 
 16  Helen Smith                  SPLOT W21  37:58 
 17  Stuart Wicks                   DVO M40  38:12 
 18  Ben Swarbrick                  IND M21  38:27 
 19  Garry Langston                 WCH M65  39:03 
 20  Robert Shooter                 DVO M50  39:05 
 21  Hilary Palmer                  NOC W55  39:08 
 22  Judith Holt                    LEI W55  39:36 
 23  Terry Peach                    DVO M60  39:41 
 24  Michael Lindsay                DVO M55  39:56 
 25  Lee Powell                     LEI M45  40:28 
 26  Andy Blain                     NOC M45  40:31 
 27  Richard Burnett              COBOC M50  40:49 
 28  David Scott                    SYO M55  41:22 
 29  Samuel Horsewill               NOC M14  41:43 
 30  John Boden                      OD M55  41:47 
 31  Ernie Williams                 LEI M60  41:52 
 32  Ranald Macdonald               DVO M50  41:54 
 33  Tim Gray                       WCH M50  42:25 
 34  Charles Nell                  RAFO M16  42:32 
 35  Colin John                     DVO M50  42:43 
 36  John Sherwood                  DEE M60  43:17 
 37  Peter Cholerton                NOC M50  44:13 
 38  Jane Christopher               WCH W60  44:27 
 39  Pauline Ward                   DVO W60  45:05 
 40  Janet Richardson                OD W55  45:12 
 41  Daniel Hughes                  NOC M16  45:16 
 42  Eric Porter                    LEI M60  45:24 
     -------Green (M only) standard--------
 43  Sue Porter                     LEI W60  46:26 
 44  Vivianne Lawson                DVO W35  46:42 
 45  Dorothy Wilson                 WCH W65  47:29 
 46  Donald Moir                    LEI M70  48:17 
 47  Alison Hardy                   LEI W40  48:30 
 48  Pauline Jones                  NOC W45  48:50 
 49  Malcolm Duncan               POTOC M70  48:52 
     -------Green (W only) standard--------
 50  Richard Rogers                 WCH M40  49:29 
 51  John Woodall                   NOC M65  49:47 
 52  John Cooke                     LEI M60  50:57 
 53  Ruth Ellis                     DVO W55  51:26 
 54  Ian Wainwright                 SYO M65  51:57 
 55  Hilary Simpson                  OD W65  52:02 
 56  Kaele Pilcher                  LOG W45  52:05 
 57  Roger Keeling                  DVO M60  53:02 
 58  Jen Gale                       DVO W60  53:27 
 59  Helen Finlayson                DVO W60  54:02 
 60  Thelma Spalton                  OD W55  54:08 
 61  Diane Ford                     LEI W55  54:30 
 62  Tony Berwick                   DVO M65  57:26 
 63  Chris Horsewill                NOC W45  57:38 
 64  Sue Drew                       NOC W50  59:17 
 65  Derek Bishton                  DVO M55  61:20 
 66  Ben Ross                        OD M14  61:51 
 67  Keith Picksley                 NOC M65  67:17 
 68  Neil Hallam                 POLICE M40  75:18 
dsq  Neil Forrest                   DVO M60  74:41 Missing no 7
     Andy Rogers                    IND M21  rtd   Missing nos 8-10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.7km, climb 150m, 14 controls)

  1  Ruedi Billeter               STAFA M50  37:20 
  2  Matthew Wallace                NOC M16  38:26 
  3  Paul Armstrong                 DVO M50  38:34 
  4  Fiona Forrest                 HALO W21  40:08 
  5  Michael Baggott                HOC M55  40:33 
  6  Alastair Paterson              LEI M35  41:27 
  7  Ian Elsemore                   IND M40  41:48 
  8  John Hurley                    DVO M50  41:52 
  9  Mark Nowak                     DVO M21  41:58 
 10  David Bray                     LEI M50  42:37 
 11  Mike Hampton                    OD M60  42:59 
 12  Garry Drew                     NOC M50  43:33 
 13  Andy Sykes                     NOC M40  44:13 
 14  Geff Trewin                    HOC M55  44:19 
 15  David Thomas                   WCH M45  44:36 
 16  Colin Oliver                    OD M45  44:46 
 17  Jim Knight                     WCH M60  45:14 
 18  Peter Leake                    LEI M65  45:16 
 19  James Block                    IND M40  45:36 
 20  Eric Winfield                  NOC M50  45:40 
 21  Simon Ford                     LEI M60  45:57 
 22  Jamie Sutherland               SOC M35  46:15 
 23  Peter Jones                    WRE M60  46:45 
 24  Keith Roberts                  NOC M45  47:07 
 25  Liz Godfree                    DVO W55  47:32 
 26  Ray Collins                    WCH M50  47:33 
 27  Julie Phelan                   WCH W40  47:38 
 28  David Booker                   NOC M50  47:44 
 29  Peter Carter                   NOC M45  48:05 
 30  Robert Parkinson               NOC M45  48:16 
 31  Dave Skidmore                  DVO M60  49:42 
 32  Derek Gale                     DVO M60  49:49 
 33  Simon Starkey                  LEI M45  49:50 
 34  Mark Sherrif                   LEI M40  49:59 
 35  Rodney Hugo                     OD M60  50:31 
 36  John Northall                  DVO M55  51:59 
 37  Tom Roach                      WCH M50  52:05 
 38  Roger Edwards                  LEI M55  52:11 
 39  Helen Chiswell                 HOC W21  52:15 
 40  John Armstrong                 DVO M50  52:55 
 41  Christopher Earnshaw           WCH M50  53:43 
 42  George Normand                  HH M60  54:00 
 43  Kevin Ross                      OD M40  54:23 
 44  Stephen Borrill               WAOC M35  55:14 
 45  Alan Webster                 POTOC M45  55:15 
     --------Blue (M only) standard--------
 46  Bryony Turrell                ULOC W21  57:23 
 47  Graham Dugdale               DEVON M55  57:50 
 48  Ursula Williamson              LEI W40  59:07 
 49  Rachel Davis                   DVO W40  59:15 
 50  Viv Macdonald                  DVO W50  59:52 
     --------Blue (W only) standard--------
 51  Robert Haskins                 LEI M55  60:51 
 52  Andy Furnell                   LOG M40  65:50 
 53  Margaret Keeling               DVO W55  69:11 
 54  Trevor Simpson                  OD M65  71:14 
     Jayne Malley                   DVO W50  dnf   
     Mark Foxwell                   LEI M40  dnf   

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.5km, climb 165m, 19 controls)

  1  Colin Smith                    SYO M40  42:23 
  2  Richard Robinson               NOC M21  44:40 
  3  Chris Williamson               LEI M20  47:05 
  4  Nigel Mockridge                NOC M40  47:12 
  5  Stephen Kimberley              DVO M45  47:34 
  6  Brian Hughes                   HOC M55  47:41 
  7  Dave Chaffey                   DVO M40  48:17 
  8  Liam Harrington                LOG M18  51:50 
  9  Stephen Bones                  LOG M21  53:04 
 10  David Brown                    WCH M21  53:16 
 11  Allan Williams                 WCH M35  54:42 
 12  Lucy Wiegand                   SYO W35  54:43 
 13  Lesley Ross                     OD W40  54:46 
 14  David Bennett                  DVO M21  55:58 
 15  Gerry Spalton                   OD M60  57:14 
 16  Paul Corton                    IND M40  57:19 
 17  Jonathan Millward            POTOC M35  57:21 
 18  Mike Godfree                   DVO M55  57:33 
 19  Sal Chaffey                    DVO W40  58:04 
 20  Lee Scott                      SYO M40  58:40 
 21  Michael Lord                   NOC M40  58:46 
 22  John Marriott                  LEI M55  62:50 
     -------Brown (M only) standard--------
 23  Michael Reynolds                        63:46 
 24  Ian Wells                      LEI M50  66:33 
 25  Barry McGowan                  HOC M55  69:06 
 26  Kevin Price                    DVO M45  70:26 
 27  Steve Green                    NOC M50  75:00 
 28  Geoffrey Hollins             POTOC M50  75:51 
     -------Brown (W only) standard--------
     Dai Bedwell                    DVO M35  rtd   Missing nos 8,13-19

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@bosinternet.com

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk