Results for DVO Local event, Darley Park, 28/03/2009

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to index, DVO Home Page

White (length 2.0km, climb 25m, 14 controls)

  1  Olivia Boyce                                W12  13:14 
  2  Peter Mackervoy                         DVO M7   17:25 
  3  E-card 260066                                    17:48 
  4  Rachel Duckworth                        DVO W5   21:15 
  5  Fionten Kelly                                    21:44 
  6  Ben Mackervoy                           DVO M5   24:37 
  7  Sarah Duckworth                         DVO W8   26:40 
  8  Sarah Kelly Family                               26:54 
  9  Diarmuia Kelly                                   27:02 
 10  Tom Cowen                                   M4   39:07 
 11  Dan Cowen                                   M3   39:10 
     ----------------White standard-----------------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 25m, 13 controls)

  1  Michael Beech                               M12  17:38 
  2  Peter Beech                                 M9   18:53 
  3  James Wise & Laura Higgs                         20:28 
  4  Biddle Family                          M7,10,14  21:48 
  5  Charlotte Webster                       NOC W10  24:20 
  6  Joseph Turner                           DVO M6   26:24 
     -----------Yellow (M only) standard------------
  7  Joe Uprichard                           DVO M10  31:15 
  8= Brigid Kelly                            IND W8   36:26 
  8= Sarah Duckworth                         DVO W8   36:26 
     -----------Yellow (W only) standard------------
 10  Sarah & Steve Burley                             44:56 
 11  Adrienne & Rob Taylor                            45:03 
     Louis Forshaw-Perring                   DVO M10  rtd   Missing nos 7-13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Orange (length 3.0km, climb 40m, 11 controls)

  1  Michael Beech                               M12  20:24 
  2  Peter Beech                                 M9   21:11 
  3  James Mellor                            NOC M12  24:09 
  4  Judith Mellor                               W45  27:52 
  5  David Musgrave                          NOC M45  27:54 
  6  Poppy Forshaw-Perring Lilly Posnett DVO BUX W14  29:18 
  7  Catherine Sellars                       DVO W21  29:22 
     -------------Orange (M/W) standard-------------
  8  Tessa Northcott                         DVO W10  61:40 
mp   Thomas Webster                          NOC M12  49:17 Missing no 10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Light Green (13 controls)

  1  John Hawkins                            DVO M50  21:03 
  2  Robert Parkinson                        NOC M50  23:02 
  3  Elizabeth Parkinson                     NOC W16  24:36 
  4  David Bray                                       25:02 
  5  Jordan Webster                          NOC M14  25:14 
  6  Mike Hampton                             OD M60  25:22 
  7  Liz Godfree                             DVO W60  25:33 
  8  James Wise & Laura Higgs                         25:54 
  9  Helen Parkinson                         NOC W40  26:30 
 10  William Parkinson                       NOC M14  26:54 
 11  David Turner                            DVO M35  27:21 
 12  Russell Buxton                          DVO M50  28:08 
 13  Derek Gale                              DVO M65  28:19 
 14  John Ward                                OD M60  28:30 
 15  Mark Webster                            NOC M40  28:31 
 16  Andrew McKinlay                         DVO M21  31:19 
     ---------Light Green (M only) standard---------
 17  Kim Buxton                              DVO W45  32:23 
 18  Julie Webster                           NOC W45  34:36 
 19  Miles Plaskett                          DVO M16  35:14 
 20  Jen Gale                                DVO W60  36:45 
     ---------Light Green (W only) standard---------
 21  Susan Allard                            DVO W45  37:58 
 22  Louis Forshaw Perring               DVO BUX M9   39:28 
 23  Rebecca Perring                     DVO BUX W40  39:45 
 24  Pete Ambrose                            DVO M55  40:28 
 25  Kevin Garner                            DVO M55  41:56 
 26  Michael Hunter                         MDOC M65  42:33 
 27  Christine Smith                        BAOC W40  45:42 
 28  Lynn Bennett                            DVO W40  46:33 
mp   Mike Godfree                            DVO M60  24:29 Missing no 3

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to mike.godfree@btinternet.com

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk