Results for DVO Local Event, Elvaston, 21/02/2009

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to index, DVO Home Page

White (9 controls)

  1  Emma Schaanning       DVO W10   7:35 
  2  Jack Lord             DVO M6   10:21 
  3  Matthew Jackson       DVO M10  11:35 
  4  Peter Mackervoy       DVO M7   11:45 
  5  Ben Mackervoy         DVO M5   12:49 
  6  Alice Crane           DVO W10  14:00 
  7  Michael Lord          DVO M8   14:37 
  8  Samuel Davis          DVO M6   15:07 
  9  Ivan Smith            DVO M2   24:07 
 10  Ailith Smith          DVO W4   24:08 
     -------White standard--------
mp   Charlotte Crane       DVO W10  14:08 Missing no 4

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Yellow (11 controls)

  1  Graeme Philp          IND M40  15:24 
  2  Lorraine Philp            W40  16:39 
  3  James Mellor          NOC M12  19:01 
  4  Georgia Fletcher          IND  20:20 
  5  Charlotte Webster     NOC W10  20:21 
  6  Rachel Schaanning     DVO W10  21:47 
  7  Thomas Webster        NOC M12  23:59 
  8  Peter Mackervoy       DVO M7   24:48 
     ----Yellow (M/W) standard----
  9  Ciaran Bourne        EPOC M2   28:33 
 10  Joseph Turner         DVO M10  38:14 
 11  Aidan Bourne         EPOC M5   46:46 
 12  Benjamin Williams     DVO M3   64:40 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Orange (15 controls)

  1  Jordan Webster        NOC M14  20:10 
  2  Kieran Hugan          NOC M14  20:35 
  3  Ben Lord              NOC M14  21:02 
  4  Victoria Littlewood   NOC W14  21:11 
  5  Jack Lord             NOC M12  22:12 
  6  Frances Lord          DVO W35  24:30 
  7  Katie Taylor          NOC W18  24:48 
  8  Lesley Crane          DVO W35  27:43 
  9  Bradley Philp             M16  29:31 
 10  Gareth Philp          IND M13  29:34 
     --Orange (M only) standard---
 11  Nicola Jackson        DVO W14  31:38 
     --Orange (W only) standard---
 12  Nicholas Wilson       LEI M10  31:49 
 13  Hannah Horsewill      NOC W14  32:52 
 14  Judith Mellor         IND W40  33:09 
 15  Khem Sattaur          DVO M16  37:54 
 16  Tim Schaanning        DVO M14  41:37 
 17  Kathrin Elder         IND W21  41:56 
 18  Dorothy Woodall       NOC W65  48:59 
 19  Helen Evans & 3 Children       62:32 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Light Green (17 controls)

  1  Jonny Kendall        EBOR M21  23:51 
  2  Carlos Fernandez Lence SO M21  29:52 
  3  Aishin Austin        EBOR W21  30:15 
  4  Ro Cole               DVO W45  34:29 
  5  Helen Chiswell        DVO W21  37:22 
  6  Mark Sherriff         LEI M45  37:51 
  7  Neil Fraser           NOC M45  39:07 
  8  Stephen Kimberley     DVO M50  39:35 
  9  Sue Russell           DVO W45  39:44 
 10  Mark Webster          NOC M40  39:59 
 11  Mark Foxwell          LEI M45  40:59 
 12  David Turner          DVO M35  41:38 
     Light Green (M only) standard
 13  Andy Smith            DVO W40  44:01 
 14  Zoe Gordon            DVO W45  44:07 
 15  Kim Buxton            DVO W45  45:11 
     Light Green (W only) standard
 16  James Wise            IND M21  47:54 
 17  Julie Webster         NOC W45  49:17 
 18  Sam Fraser            NOC M20  50:51 
 19  Fionne Austin         SYO W21  50:52 
 20  Tony Gordon           DVO M45  56:07 
 21  John Woodall          NOC M70  56:42 
 22  Nicholas Gordon       DVO M12  59:48 
 23  Lindsey Brown         NOC W50  73:22 
mp   Shane Lynch           SYO M21  19:48 Missing nos 5-7
mp   Graham Johnson        DVO M50  35:17 Missing no 17
     Andy Sykes            DVO M40  rtd   Missing nos 5-7,15-17

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Derek Gale dg.244@btinternet.com

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk