Results for DVO Local Event, Holmebrook Valley, 28/01/2009

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to index, DVO Home Page

White (length 1.2km, climb 20m, 9 controls)

  1  Aidan and Will             3RD BRA W13  10:08 
  2  William Tomlinson              IND M8   10:13 
  3  Lauren                         IND 11   10:16 
  4  Ellen Patton                   FVO W6   12:16 
  5  Evan Patton                    FVO M4   14:32 
  6  Molly Mitson                       DVO  19:20 
  7  Sarah Blackburn                DVO W40  19:48 
  8  Alice Crane                    DVO W6   23:22 
  9  Charlotte Crane                DVO W4   23:28 
     ------------White standard------------
mp   Jonathon & Robert          2ND MAC M11  10:16 Missing nos 3-4

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 25m, 10 controls)

  1  Nathan and Joel            1ST CAL 11   15:31 
  2  Matthew and Rebecca        18TH CH 11   16:01 
  3  Joe & Jamie                1ST CAL M12  16:18 
  4  Kieran & Will              3RD BRA 12   16:31 
  5  Sam and Dylan              2ND BRA 11   16:57 
  6  Alex & Kieran              1ST WHI 12   17:14 
  7  Olivia and Matt            18TH CH 12   18:20 
  8  Jack Mitson                        DVO  19:29 
  9  Alfie & Sean               1ST CAL M11  20:10 
 10  Lauren and Cameron         1ST TUP 11   21:07 
 11  Luke and Bradley           1ST TUP 11   21:38 
 12  Timothy Bailey                 IND M12  22:57 
 13= Aidan &Catherine           3RD BRA 11   23:24 
 13= Ryan and Aimee             34TH CH 12   23:24 
     -------Yellow (M only) standard-------
 15  Rebecca Bailey                 IND W10  23:25 
 16  Sam & Calum                3RD WIN 11   23:36 
 17  Max and Mark               3RD BRA 11   24:00 
 18  Jade & Chloe               18TH CH W12  24:30 
 19  Nikki and James            34TH CH 10   25:57 
 20  Tom and Jack               2ND BRA 11   26:31 
 21  Rachel & Ginny             18TH CH W12  31:36 
     -------Yellow (W only) standard-------
 22  Jack and Corey             3RD WIN 11   36:16 
mp   Sam and Kyle               1ST CAL 11   15:48 Missing no 10
mp   Laura & Jack               1ST TUP 12   17:05 Missing no 2
mp   Alex, Edd & Sam            1ST CAL 17   20:14 Missing no 8
mp   David & Tim                2ND BRA M12  21:25 Missing no 10
mp   Jonathan Bailey                IND M5   24:08 Missing no 5
mp   Luke & Jordon              3RD WIN 10   25:17 Missing no 8
mp   Robert and Jack            1ST TUP 11   27:10 Missing no 8
     Ethan and Bradley          3RD BRA 12   rtd   Missing nos 2,7-10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Orange (length 2.9km, climb 40m, 10 controls)

  1  Scott Whiteside                DVO M18  24:44 
  2  Kieran Clarke, Will Hall 3RD BRA 12,13  33:58 
  3  Rachel Morgan and Family       IND 20   36:55 
     -------Orange (M only) standard-------
  4  Jessica Beresford              DVO W12  40:02 
  5  Sally Dipple                   IND W50  50:26 
     -------Orange (W only) standard-------
  6  William Tomlinson              IND 8    67:02 
  7  Lauren Tomlinson               IND 11   67:13 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Light Green (length 3.7km, climb 40m, 13 controls)

  1  Ben Crane                      DVO M36  21:53 
  2  Peter Bailey                   IND M    26:31 
  3  Katrin Thomson                 SYO W40  30:04 
  4  Thomas Farr                    DVO M14  31:39 
     ----Light Green (M only) standard-----
  5  Douglas Thomson                SYO M60  36:06 
  6  Dean Robinson                  DVO M55  38:51 
  7  Jessica Beresford              DVO W12  44:55 
     ----Light Green (W only) standard-----

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Derek Gale dg.244@btimternet.com

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk