Results for Local Event, Ilam Hall, 14/05/2005

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Challenge
Return to index, DVO Home Page

White (length 1.1km, climb 10m, 10 controls)

  1  Jessica Gale           DVO W9   12:37 
  2  Christine Redfern               16:51 
  3  Sofie Redfern Moore        W11  16:55 
  4  Matthew Parfitt            M10  17:24 
  5  Martha Denny               W8   18:19 
  6  Jonathan Denny             M7   18:30 
  7  David Denny                M4   18:31 
  8  Fiona Hodgson         EPOC W1   18:35 
  9  William Gale           DEE M8   18:45 
 10  Sarah Duckworth        DVO W4   23:52 
 11  Annabell Martin                 31:33 
     --------White standard--------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Challenge
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Yellow (length 1.5km, climb 20m, 11 controls)

  1  Sasha Wisdish              W11  13:41 
  2  Alan Wisdish                    13:59 
  3  Adam Wisdish               M7   14:14 
  4  Steven Taylor                   14:20 
  5  Liddy                      W30  14:24 
  6  Thomas Gale            DEE M11  16:20 
  7  Maggie van Geens           W50  17:27 
  7= Catriona Rayner            W40  17:27 
  7= Michelle Lucas                  17:27 
 10  Edward Ball                M5   18:43 
 11  Matthew Parfitt            M10  18:48 
 12  Olivia Utting              W6   18:54 
 13  Lewis Shooter          DVO M10  18:58 
 14  Amy Kimberley          DVO W10  19:00 
 15  Harriet Chiles             ABB  21:09 
 16  Simon Roe              ABB M33  21:43 
 17  Lucy Darling           ABB W11  21:45 
     ---Yellow (W only) standard---
 18  Kim Taylor                 ABB  21:51 
 19= Luke Williams          ABB M9   21:53 
     ---Yellow (M only) standard---
 19= Marie Chadbourne       ABB W31  21:53 
 21  Claudia Smith          NOC W10  22:04 
 22  Richard, Katy,Annabelle Martin  22:27 
 23  Miles Plaskett         DVO MI2  22:43 
 24  Elliott Cunningham         M10  24:28 
 25  Emily Cunningham           W8   24:46 
 26  Peter Sadler               M6   25:23 
 27  Denny Pearson              M10  26:26 
 28  Judith Gregory             W10  31:19 
 29  Molly & Robert Mitson  DVO 4    52:21 
 30  Hamish Mill                IND  57:55 
 31  Sofie Redfern Moore        11   58:36 
 32  Chris Redfern                   58:38 
 33  Brittele                        61:28 
 34  E-card 260049                   61:30 
 35  Louise Walker          ABB W12  77:49 
 36  Charlotte Toms         ABB W12  77:53 
 37  Craig Taylor           ABB M13  78:01 
 38  Rianna Mshana          ABB W12  78:30 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Challenge
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Orange (length 2.8km, climb 160m, 14 controls)

  1  Mark Nowak             DVO M21  22:31 
  2  Mary Helme             IND W35  27:50 
  3  Jacob Gardiner Smith       M14  31:16 
  4  Alasdair Hutt          SYO M12  31:35 
  5  Michelle Lucas                  32:13 
  6  Maggie van Geene           W50  32:15 
  7  Catriona Raymer            W40  32:16 
  8  Elliott Cunningham         M10  37:27 
     ---Orange (M only) standard---
  9  Emily Cunningham           W8   37:28 
     ---Orange (W only) standard---
 10  Watson                          45:42 
 11= Lynsey Hall                DVO  48:52 
 11= Esther Hall                     48:52 
 13  Andrea & Jack Mitson   DVO 6    49:02 
 14  Jack Bevan             DVO M12  56:14 
 15  Sheena William         WCH W35  62:59 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Challenge
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 70m, 15 controls)

  1  John Duckworth         DVO M35  19:03 
  2  Stephen Kimberley      DVO M45  23:30 
  3  Ian Parfitt            DVO M55  26:17 
  4  Tony Smith           POTOC M50  26:30 
  5  Mark Nowak             DVO M21  27:55 
  6  Andrew Stuart              M21  28:25 
  7  Liz Godfree            DVO W55  30:23 
  8  John Pigott          POTOC M55  34:52 
  9  John Woodall           NOC M65  39:43 
     Light Green (M only) standard-
 10  Vic Bevan              DVO M45  39:55 
 11  Derek Bishton          DVO M55  43:22 
 12  Dawn Moore             DVO W50  45:20 
 13  Lynne Bevan            DVO W40  45:41 
     Light Green (W only) standard-
 14  Ray Stuart             DVO M55  47:14 
 15  Nic Chadwick           DEE M35  49:44 
 16  Richard Martin                  52:19 
 17  Francis O'Brien        DVO M60  54:08 
 18  Jackie Lane            IND W45  56:09 
 19  Sarah Vaughan          IND W21  59:07 
 20  Helen Smith          SPLOT W21  59:08 
 21  Peter McCarthy         DVO M40  69:35 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Challenge
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Challenge (20 controls, all controls in any order and no time limit)

  1  Robert Smith           DVO M40     20  24:35 
  2  Marty Hodgson         EPOC M40     20  29:25 
  3  Edward Nicholson       NOC M45     20  30:21 
  4  Derek Gale             DVO M60     20  32:03 
  5  Rob Williams           DVO M21     20  34:14 
  6  Helen Finlayson        DVO W60     20  36:04 
  7  Clare Claxton          NOC W45     20  36:07 
  8  Jane Hodgson          EPOC W35     20  36:31 
  9  Sarah Claxton          NOC W16     20  37:14 
 10  Liddy                              20  48:20 
 11  Steven Taylor                      20  48:40 
 12  Emily Williams         DVO W21     20  50:47 
 13  Doug Dickinson         DVO M60     19  31:41 
 14  Jen Gale               DVO W55     19  41:10 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Challenge
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfreeatbosinternet.com

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk