Results for DVO District Event, Kedleston, 07/09/2008

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index, DVO Home page

White (length 1.8km, climb 5m, 10 controls)

  1  S Angel & J.W Barratt    BRAMCOT M10&W12  14:52 
  2  Joanna Goohead                   DVO W10  15:30 
  3  James Lowthian                   NOC M10  15:35 
  4  Imogen Wilson                    LEI W10  15:48 
  5  I Johnson & L Martin         BRAMCOT W10  16:00 
  6  D Wharton & O Stocks         BRAMCOT W10  16:22 
  7  Ethan Tebbutt                    LEI M6   17:22 
  8  Chester Robbie Craig Duncan Goodwin  M6   17:27 
  9  Laura Harrison                  EPOC W7   18:59 
 10  Rhiannon Emery                   NOC W6   19:32 
 11  Lauren Emery                     NOC W5   20:30 
 12  Emma Schaanning                  DVO W10  22:32 
 13  Sam Elliott                  BRAMCOT M10  23:36 
 14  Peter & Ben Mackervoy        DVO M6 & M4  27:04 
 15  Alex Bourne                      DVO M4   34:21 
 16  Katherine Wicks                      6    36:00 
 17  Judith Wicks                         4    37:29 
 18  James Block                      NOC M40  38:01 
 19  Ailith & ivan Smith              DVO W10  46:56 
 20  Patrick Sheridan                     M3   55:05 
     -------------White standard-------------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page

Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 5m, 9 controls)

  1  Jessica Beresford                DVO W12  23:23 
  2  Euan Tebbutt                     LEI M10  31:07 
  3  Charlotte Webster                NOC W10  34:24 
  4  Sarah Chaffey                    DVO W7   35:20 
  5  E-card  260008                            35:23 
  6  Elisa Wayles                     NOC W10  35:41 
  7  Rosemary Ogden                  MDOC W10  36:00 
  8  Veronica & Madeleine Churchhouse IND W13  37:10 
  9  Lucy Bourne                      DVO W6   42:47 
     --------Yellow (W only) standard--------
 10  Carol, Stephen & Becky Owen     MDOC W45  46:22 
 11  Jack Green                       IND M14  51:38 
 12  Rachael Gunn                         W10  51:56 
 13  Ciadan Lynch                     WCH M12  53:21 
     --------Yellow (M only) standard--------
 14  Alex Moody                           M12  54:21 
 15  Heather Blain                        W21  65:55 
dsq  Ella-Rose McCartney               OD W10  23:41 Missing no 2
dsq  Nicholas Wilson                  LEI M10  25:34 Missing no 3
dsq  Megan Harrison                  EPOC W10  27:03 Missing no 8
dsq  Thomas Webster                   NOC M12  49:11 Missing no 4
     E-card  503499                            dns   
     Rachel Schaanning                DVO W10  rtd   Missing nos 3-9

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page

Orange (length 3.5km, climb 20m, 12 controls)

  1  Andrew Craig                     IND M21  27:36 
  2  William Parkinson                NOC M12  32:01 
  3  Islay Sellar                     DVO W14  36:32 
  4  Kieran Huggan                    NOC M14  36:35 
  5  Miles Plaskett                   DVO M14  37:45 
  6  Graeme Huggan                    NOC M50  39:16 
  7  Jack Lord                        NOC M12  41:05 
     --------Orange (M only) standard--------
  8  Nicholas Gordon                  DVO M12  42:33 
  9  Sophie Gordon                    DVO W14  48:12 
 10  Timothy Elsmore-Martin           SYO M10  51:04 
 11= Jackie & Dave                             52:37 
 11= Alison Hayes                     DVO W45  52:37 
     --------Orange (W only) standard--------
 13  Nicola Northcott                 DVO W10  55:41 
 14  Mitson                               DVO  56:35 
 15  Dorothy Woodall                  NOC W65  60:30 
 16  Margaret Wainwright              SYO W65  66:51 
dsq  Felix Nicholls                   IND M12  50:52 Missing nos 4-5

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page

Red (length 5.7km, climb 80m, 11 controls)

  1  Helen Armstrong                  DVO W45  47:03 
  2  Kevin Sheridan                       M35  48:17 
  3  Geert-Jan Kruijff                    M35  49:41 
  4  Andrew Collett                 POTOC M45  65:27 
     -----------Red (M/W) standard-----------
  5  Roselyn Malone                           130:08 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page

Light Green (length 3.5km, climb 35m, 12 controls)

  1  Luke Addison                     DVO M14  24:05 
  2  Harriet Lawson                   DVO W14  27:48 
  3  Benjamin Beresford               DVO M14  30:17 
  4  Amy Bevan                        DVO W18  31:05 
  5  David Bentley                        M45  33:05 
  6  Liz Phillips                      OD W40  34:13 
  7  Vic Bevan                        DVO M50  35:52 
  8  Julie Webster                    NOC W40  40:20 
  9  Emma Vincent                     DVO W16  40:26 
 10  Pauline Olivant                  NOC W55  42:42 
 11  Jordan Webster                   NOC M14  43:19 
 12  Ben Lord                         NOC M14  43:24 
     -----Light Green (M only) standard------
 13  Samantha Vincent                 DVO W16  44:33 
 14  Dawn Moore                       DVO W50  44:50 
     -----Light Green (W only) standard------
 15  Amanda Ward                     HALO W45  44:51 
 16  Bob Alderson                     NOC M65  46:32 
 17  Tracy Haycock                    WRE W35  47:12 
 18  Max Elliott                      NOC M12  48:13 
 19  Brian Rex                       EBOR M65  52:52 
 20  Sue Lynch                        WCH W50  54:41 
 21  Sue Bowman                        OD W60  58:22 
 22  Ian & Mischa Moore                   M50  63:55 
 23  Roger Keeling                    DVO M65  63:56 
 24  Ann O'Grady                     HALO W70  69:22 
 25  Edward Sherriff                  LEI M14  71:53 
 26  Margaret Buckland                NOC W65  94:45 
 27  Shirley Moir                     LEI W70 101:42 
dsq  Penny Northall                   DVO W55  44:23 2 out of order

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page

Green (length 5.7km, climb 80m, 13 controls)

  1  Stuart Clayton                   WCH M16  41:17 
  2  Anthony Horn                     SYO M21  41:34 
  3  Daniel Kimberley                 DVO M21  41:39 
  4  Ian Wilson                       LEI M40  41:55 
  5  Stephen Kimberley                DVO M50  42:35 
  6  Charlotte Ward                  HALO W16  43:24 
  7  Philip Emery                     NOC M35  44:08 
  8  Elizabeth Parkinson              NOC W16  44:22 
  9  Harrison McCartney                OD M10  44:23 
 10  Rory Sellar                      DVO M50  45:11 
 11  Ralph Phipps                   POTOC M55  45:36 
 12  Michael Dugmore                  HOC M65  45:45 
 13  Michael Burt                    RR-A M50  46:12 
 14  Delia Kingsbury                  WRE W40  46:31 
 15  David Harrison                  EPOC M35  46:44 
 16= Tony Horsewill                   NOC M50  47:27 
 16= Robert Shooter                   DVO M50  47:27 
 18  Clive Allen                       SN M65  47:42 
 19  Hilary Palmer                    NOC W60  47:43 
 20  Andy Blain                       DVO M45  47:45 
 21  Michael Lindsay                  DVO M55  47:55 
 22  David Mawdsley                  MDOC M65  48:12 
 23= Zoe Gordon                       DVO W40  48:49 
 23= Glynn Roberts                  COBOC M60  48:49 
 25  Tracey Grant                     DVO W40  48:55 
 26  Joe Elliott                      NOC M14  49:22 
 27  Sian Roberts                     NOC W21  49:44 
 28  Christine Collins                WCH W45  49:48 
 29  Emma Harrison                   EPOC W35  51:10 
 30  Mark Webster                     NOC M40  51:22 
 31  John Bowman                       OD M65  51:25 
 32  Stuart Wicks                     DVO M40  51:33 
 33  Jim Knight                       WCH M60  52:04 
 34  Gary Boothroyd                   LEI M55  52:10 
 35  Jack Tuck                        DVO M18  52:49 
 36  Jane Booker                      NOC W50  53:25 
 37  Keith Streb                      NOC M55  54:02 
 38  Dave Skidmore                    DVO M60  54:03 
 39  Ian Wainwright                   SYO M65  55:07 
 40  Richard Rogers                   WCH M45  55:31 
 41= Derek Bishton                    DVO M55  55:36 
 41= Steven Emery                     NOC M45  55:36 
 43  Tony Buckland                    NOC M70  56:26 
 44  Helen Parkinson                  NOC W40  56:29 
 45  Alison Yeates                    WCH W40  56:30 
 46  Jeff Haycock                     WRE M65  56:45 
 47  Emma Martin                      SYO W35  56:57 
 48  John Hinton                          M21  58:15 
 49  Donald Moir                      LEI M75  58:26 
 50  Terry Peach                      DVO M65  58:59 
 51  Stuart Eason                     WCH M55  59:02 
 52  Jessica Garrigan                 DVO W21  59:05 
 53  Val Johnson                      DVO W45  59:11 
 54  Jan Ellis                       MDOC W60  59:39 
 55  Tony Gordon                      DVO M45  60:08 
 56  Jean Sellar                      DVO W16  61:27 
 57  Margaret Keeling                 DVO W60  61:43 
     --------Green (M only) standard---------
 58  Elizabeth Furness                 OD W50  62:22 
 59  Jean Rostron                   POTOC W65  62:41 
 60  Rob Williams                     DVO M21  63:05 
 61  Ranald Macdonald                 DVO M55  63:13 
 62  Julie Nokes                      WCH W45  64:56 
 63  Ruth Ellis                       DVO W55  65:06 
     --------Green (W only) standard---------
 64  Tim Gray                         WCH M55  67:31 
 65  Beryl Seaman                     SYO W55  68:08 
 66  Peter Yoxall                   POTOC M60  69:29 
 67  Thelma Spalton                    OD W60  72:41 
 68  John Woodall                     NOC M70  73:28 
 69  Patrick O'Grady                 HALO M70  77:57 
 70  Wendy Foster                     NOC W45  90:18 
 71  John Malone                          M35 123:15 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page

Blue (length 7.1km, climb 80m, 17 controls)

  1  Ian Turner                       WCH M45  48:11 
  2  Brian Ward                      HALO M45  48:15 
  3  Bruce Bryant                      OD M50  49:17 
  4  Simon Elliott                    NOC M50  49:40 
  5  Andrew Yeates                    WCH M45  50:14 
  6  Paul Armstrong                   DVO M55  50:17 
  7  Roger Edwards                    LEI M55  51:26 
  8  Alastair Paterson                LEI M40  52:17 
  9  Tim Wiegand                      SYO M40  52:43 
 10  Simon Baston                     SYO M45  52:55 
 11  Mark Burley                      NOC M21  53:14 
 12  Steve Green                      NOC M50  53:50 
 13  Andy Sykes                       NOC M40  54:48 
 14  Elizabeth Clayton                WCH W45  55:29 
 15  Mike Godfree                     DVO M55  55:31 
 16  Rachel White                     HOC W21  55:44 
 17  Michelle Mackervoy               DVO W35  55:45 
 18  Mark Spendlove                   DVO M35  56:35 
 19  Ian Parfitt                      DVO M55  56:41 
 20  Ray Collins                      WCH M50  57:01 
 21  Derek Mill                       NOC M60  57:20 
 22  Alan Beardsley                   NOC M60  57:39 
 23  Justin Gathercole              SHUOC M21  57:49 
 24  Edward Brown                         M21  58:10 
 25  Guy Seaman                       SYO M55  58:29 
 26  Robert Parkinson                 NOC M50  58:59 
 27  John Northall                    DVO M55  59:05 
 28  Keith Roberts                    NOC M45  59:13 
 29  Paul Furness                      OD M50  59:16 
 30  Iain Tebbutt                     LEI M40  59:21 
 31  Peter Leake                      LEI M65  59:29 
 32  Jonathan Millward              POTOC M35  59:33 
 33  Rob Jackson                          M45  59:42 
 34  Simon Ford                       LEI M65  60:00 
 35  David Booker                     NOC M50  60:06 
 36  Rex Bleakman                     DVO M60  60:58 
 37  David Olivant                    NOC M60  62:05 
 38  Michael Lord                     NOC M45  62:16 
 39= Matthew Green                    NOC M14  62:57 
 39= Liz Godfree                      DVO W60  62:57 
 41  Barry McGowan                    HOC M60  62:59 
 42  Peter Cholerton                  NOC M50  64:50 
 43  Chris Owen                      MDOC M50  65:45 
 44  Julie Mendes                     LOG W35  66:13 
 45  Mark Sherriff                    LEI M45  66:44 
 46  Kevin Price                      DVO M45  67:35 
 47  Helen Chiswell                   DVO W21  67:44 
 48  Adrian Northcott                 DVO M45  67:47 
 49= Andrew Wallace                   NOC M50  67:48 
 49= Caroline Northall                 OD W21  67:48 
 51  Samuel Horsewill                 NOC M16  68:15 
 52  John Boden                        OD M60  69:38 
 53  Fiona Sellar                     DVO W50  70:24 
 54  Ian Sparkes                      LEI M60  71:32 
 55  Ursula Williamson                LEI W45  71:49 
     ---------Blue (M only) standard---------
 56  David LeBoutillier               LEI M50  75:54 
 57  Richard Burnett                COBOC M50  79:34 
 58  Philip Nicholls                  IND M45  80:29 
 59  Viv Macdonald                    DVO W55  81:18 
 60  Roger Devey                          M55  82:12 
     ---------Blue (W only) standard---------
 61  Geoffrey Hollins               POTOC M50  86:48 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page

Brown (length 9.4km, climb 130m, 25 controls)

  1  Ben Windsor                      LEI M18  54:14 
  2  Richard Dearden                  HOC M35  58:20 
  3  Paul Addison                     DVO M50  59:07 
  4  Kevin Lomas                      NOC M50  60:13 
  5  Magnus Sodervall             IK GAND M40  61:23 
  6  Chris Williamson                CUOC M21  62:35 
  7  Robert Smith                     DVO M45  63:03 
  8  Matthew Wallace                  NOC M18  63:08 
  9  David Lawson                     DVO M45  64:31 
 10  David Bennett                    DVO M21  66:28 
 11  Chris McCartney                   OD M35  67:08 
 12  George Lamplough               POTOC M40  68:02 
 13  Timothy Street                    HH M20  68:17 
 14  Clive Street                      HH M50  68:23 
 15  Magnus Sundmark                  SWE M21  68:28 
 16  Paul Beresford                   DVO M35  69:13 
 17  Rhys Roberts                     NOC M20  71:12 
 18  Mike Whittaker                   DVO M35  71:39 
 19  Jeff Colbert                      OD M21  73:00 
 20  Graham Johnson                   DVO M50  73:03 
 21  Roger Lewis                       SN M35  73:16 
 22  Lucy Wiegand                     SYO W40  73:48 
 23  David Vincent                    DVO M45  74:17 
 24  Andrew Welsh                    SMOC M55  76:58 
 25  Paul Goodhead                    DVO M45  79:10 
     --------Brown (M only) standard---------
 26  Keith Lowthian                   NOC M35  82:53 
 27  Gerry Spalton                     OD M60  87:44 
 28  Tim Cairns                       NOC M40  91:44 
 29  Ian Wells                        LEI M55  92:22 
 30  Katharine McMillan              BUOC W21  95:23 
 31  Rodney Hugo                       OD M65  98:10 
     --------Brown (W only) standard---------
     David Bray                       LEI M55  rtd   Missing nos 15-25

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike Godfree Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk