Results for District Event, Kedleston, 05/06/2005

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index, DVO Homepage

For those who are interested the club initials WOW stand for Wullundigong Orienteers of the West which is a Western Australian Club.


White (length 1.1km, 8 controls)

  1  FJ Littlewood          NOC W10   8:42 
  2  William Parkinson      NOC M10   9:20 
  3  Gerry Riley          POTOC M45   9:37 
  4  Miles Plaskett         DVO M12   9:50 
  5  Philip Wiegand         SYO M10  10:12 
  6  Jessica Gale           DVO W10  10:59 
  7  Middleton & Smith          DVO  13:16 
  8  Joseph Cholerton       NOC M5   15:47 
  9  R & M Ghnn             IND W10  18:26 
 10  Nicola Jackson         DVO W10  21:24 
 11  Nicholas Wilson        LEI M6   27:34 
 12  the Bown Family                 30:36 
 13  Ella Pendry            DVO W6   35:28 
 14  Shawna Pendry          DVO W3   36:34 
 15  S Duckworth            DVO W4   36:43 
     --------White standard--------
     Sean Martin            NOC M10  rtd   Missing nos 4-8

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Homepage

Yellow (length 1.3km, 7 controls)

  1  Tim Schaanning         DVO M11  12:22 
  2  Hannah Wisdish                  12:47 
  3  Rachel Schaanning      DVO W7   13:05 
  4  Alan Wisdish                    13:35 
  5  Emma Schanning         DVO W7   13:45 
  6  Victoria Littlewood    NOC W10  14:12 
  7  Molly Giles                W5   14:28 
  8  Adam Wisdish                    16:07 
  9  Hannah Horsewill       NOC W10  17:32 
 10  Ben Jones                  M10  18:33 
     ----Yellow (M/W) standard-----
 11  Dan Jones                  M11  22:24 
 12  Max Elliott            NOC M10  22:28 
 13  Julie Jones                W45  22:29 
 14  M Williams & L Gossling         24:04 
 15  Mitson                     DVO  29:11 
 16  Islay Sellar           DVO W12  40:50 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Homepage

Orange (length 2.1km, 8 controls)

  1  Elizabeth Parkinson    NOC W12  16:53 
  2  Stephen Taylor             M21  20:25 
  3  Samuel Horsewill       NOC M12  20:39 
  4  Daniel Kimberley       DVO M18  22:15 
  5  L Minchin & P Richardson   IND  23:03 
  6  Jamie Martin           NOC M12  23:18 
  7  Helen Parkinson        NOC W40  24:56 
  8  Wisdish?                        25:02 
  9  C Patrick                  DVO  26:19 
 10  Matthew Schaanning     DVO M13  27:34 
 11  Amy Kimberley          DVO W10  27:41 
 12  C Elliott              NOC W45  27:43 
 13  Susan & Carey Metheringham      27:52 
 14  Bethany Chapman & Eleanor Will  28:27 
 15  F & G Chapman & K Williams DVO  28:30 
 16  Hannah Horsewill       NOC W10  28:43 
     ---Orange (W only) standard---
 17  Ian M Jones                M45  29:03 
 18  Matthew Handy          WCH M14  29:25 
 19  Rebecca Mead           DVO W12  29:31 
     ---Orange (M only) standard---
 20  Joe Elliott            NOC M12  32:38 
 21  Sue Firth             EBOR W50  33:49 
 22  Jean Sellar            DVO W14  36:46 
 23  McCarthy Family            DVO  37:23 
 24  Edward Sheriff         LEI M10  40:58 
 25  Edwards                         71:16 
dsq  Liddy Loudon               W21  20:35 Missing no 4

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Homepage

Red (length 4.9km, 13 controls)

  1  R Havenhand                M35  42:40 
     ----Red (M only) standard-----
  2  Christina Edwards          W40  81:00 
     ----Red (W only) standard-----

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Homepage

Light Green (length 3.2km, 9 controls)

  1  Martin Smith           DVO M45  22:43 
  2  Jim Morton             LEI M55  23:26 
  3  Mark Nowak             DVO M21  24:47 
  4  Harriet Batten          OD W14  26:12 
  5  Liddy                      W21  28:46 
  6  Jane Ellis             IND W21  30:30 
  7  Diana Hailey            OD W60  30:35 
  8  Silvia Ruiz            LEI W21  30:47 
  9  David Ackroyd          SYO M55  31:09 
 10  Emily Williams         DVO W21  31:21 
 11  Bertie Tapp Scotting   NOC M14  31:24 
 12  Steven Taylor              W21  33:59 
 13  Margaret Wainwright    SYO W60  36:43 
 14  Dorothy Keeling        HOC W60  37:34 
 15  C.A. Broughton         IND M21  37:45 
     Light Green (M only) standard-
 16  Ros Bourne             DVO W60  37:50 
 17  Rachel Simonetti       LEI W21  38:41 
     Light Green (W only) standard-
 18  John Bouttell          SYO M55  40:41 
 19  Norah Jones            NOC W75  41:55 
 20  Catherine Sellars      DVO W30  42:16 
 21  Chris Schaanning       HOC M75  45:49 
 22  Lynsey Hall                     47:08 
 23  Lynne Chapman              W40  49:37 
 24  E Wates                DVO M21  49:39 
 25  Fiona Sellar           DVO W45  50:22 
 26  Shirley Moir           LEI W65  53:44 
 27  K Bagshaw                  W40  58:08 
 28  A & H Taylor                    63:08 
dsq  Lynne Bevan            DVO W40  33:51 Missing no 7

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Homepage

Green (length 4.6km, 13 controls)

  1  Timothy Martin         NOC M14  28:53 
  2  Mark Nowak             DVO M21  29:46 
  3  Keith Ellery           WCH M50  31:33 
  4  Ken Post               WOW M50  33:27 
  5  Dave Bales           POTOC M50  33:40 
  6  Peter Cholerton        NOC M50  34:38 
  7  Gillian Jubb            HH W21  34:39 
  8  Peter Carey             OD M60  34:57 
  9  Sarah Claxton          NOC W16  35:09 
 10  James Catton           DVO M21  35:20 
 11  Clive Handy            WCH M40  35:30 
 12= David Anderson         LEI M65  35:33 
 12= Sheila Carey            OD W55  35:33 
 14  Andy Hawkins           DVO M55  35:39 
 15  Rob Williams           DVO M21  35:45 
 16  Michael Dugmore        HOC M65  35:58 
 17  Roger Hailey            OD M65  36:03 
 18  Claire Gale            DVO W21  36:40 
 19  Terry Peach            DVO M60  37:21 
 20  Ian Wainwright         SYO M65  37:36 
 21= Pauline Ward           DVO W60  37:41 
 21= Yuko Martin            NOC W45  37:41 
 23  Elizabeth Bales      POTOC W40  37:54 
 24  Nicola Olivant         NOC W21  38:10 
 25  Roger Edwards          LEI M55  38:16 
 26  John Sherwood          DEE M55  38:24 
 27  Derek Bishton          DVO M55  38:29 
 28  Jayne Malley           DVO W45  38:37 
 29  Tim Mackrvoy               M40  38:42 
 30  Sarah O'Neil           NOC W20  38:43 
 31  Rory Sellar            DVO M45  38:56 
 32  Martin Hill            LEI M55  38:58 
 33  John Boden              OD M55  39:11 
 34  Derek Turner           WRE M65  40:27 
 35  Jen Gale               DVO W55  40:56 
 36  Roger Williamson       LEI M55  42:03 
 37  Ernie Williams         LEI M60  42:14 
 38  Kath Etherden        SELOC W50  42:48 
 39  Pauline Jones          NOC W45  42:49 
 40  H Heeley               IND M21  43:10 
 41  Michael Lindsay        DVO M55  43:16 
     ---Green (M only) standard----
 42  Tony Horsewill         NOC M50  44:09 
 43  Malcolm Duncan       POTOC M70  44:15 
 44  Jeffrey Edwards        LEI M55  45:41 
 45  John Norton            HOC M60  46:45 
 46  David Walker          MDOC M60  46:49 
 47  John Woodall           NOC M65  46:50 
 48  Donald Moir            LEI M70  47:26 
 49  Martin Pape            DVO M55  47:28 
 50  A Jones                NOC M45  48:59 
 51  Helen Post             WOW W50  49:20 
 52  Diane Ford             LEI W55  49:28 
 53  Maria Roberts          NOC W40  49:41 
 54  Brian Ward             DVO M70  49:46 
 55  Lorraine Jackson      MDOC W35  49:51 
 56  Pauline Olivant        NOC W50  51:16 
 57  Roger Keeling          DVO M60  51:25 
     ---Green (W only) standard----
 58= Peter Bourne           DVO M65  54:12 
 58= Anne Kimberley         DVO W45  54:12 
 60  Alison Hayes           DVO W40  57:10 
 61  Chris Horsewill        NOC W40  59:21 
 62  Keith Foster           SYO M75  60:58 
 63  Noreen Turner          WRE W60  62:58 
 64  Gilbert Bradshaw       NOC M75  70:32 
 65  Heather & Tim Sherriff     LEI  72:44 
 66  Alan Jones             NOC M75  82:26 
dsq  Paul Scotting          NOC M40  28:15 Missing no 4
dsq  Elizabeth Bates         OD W50  51:17 Missing no 13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Homepage

Blue (length 7.3km, 18 controls)

  1  Alastair Paterson      LEI M35  46:21 
  2  A Tyrrell               OD W21  47:28 
  3  Stephen Kimberley      DVO M45  48:51 
  4  Michael Edwards        NOC M16  49:09 
  5  Simon Baston           SYO M40  49:26 
  6  Anthony Horn           SYO M21  49:41 
  7  Ian Wilson             LEI M35  50:31 
  8  Robert Parkinson       NOC M45  50:59 
  9  Doug Dickinson         DVO M60  51:09 
 10  Daniel Gavelle             M35  51:22 
 11  Simon Ford             LEI M60  51:36 
 12  Oscar Tapp Scotting    NOC M18  52:00 
 13  David Bray             LEI M30  52:04 
 14  David Olivant          NOC M55  52:17 
 15  Paul Smith            MDOC M35  52:24 
 16  Jim Matthews           WCH M50  52:31 
 17  Robert Jackson         IND M40  52:47 
 18  Steven Rex             NOC M35  54:13 
 19  Heather Butterfield    LOC W21  54:26 
 20  Stephen Bates           OD M55  55:08 
 21  Peter Leake            LEI M65  55:36 
 22  Stephen Mead           DVO M45  55:50 
 23  Mark Burley            NOC M18  55:53 
 24  Derek Gale             DVO M60  55:57 
 25  Mark Sherriff          LEI M40  56:44 
 26  Julie Couch           EPOC W45  57:08 
 27  Mike Gardner           DVO M45  58:53 
 28  Ursula Williamson      LEI W40  58:54 
 29  Clare Claxton          NOC W45  59:27 
 30  Erin Malley            DVO W16  59:37 
 31  Andy Portsmouth        LEI M50  59:48 
 32  Laura Evans            NOC W16  60:31 
 33  Helen O'Neil           NOC W50  60:43 
 34  Gerry Riley          POTOC M45  60:55 
 35  R Spencer              IND M35  60:58 
 36  Russ Fauset            HOC M55  61:13 
 37  Robert Haskins         LEI M50  61:27 
 38= Peter Carter           NOC M45  61:35 
 38= Mark Thompson         TVOC M50  61:35 
 40  Jayne Sales            SYO W21  62:23 
 41  David Vincent          DVO M40  63:00 
 42  Dennis Mews            HOC M55  63:16 
 43  John Marriott          LEI M55  63:25 
 44  Sian Mead              DVO W40  64:14 
 45  Roger Keeling          HOC M60  65:38 
 46  Keith Roberts          NOC M45  65:41 
 47  Paul Lowe           SUFFOC M45  66:05 
 48  Robert Vickers         HOC M60  67:53 
 49  Jenny Williamson       LEI W21  69:12 
 50  Margaret Keeling       DVO W55  69:31 
     -----Blue (M/W) standard------
 51  Neil Croasdell        EPOC M55  71:57 
 52  Alison Yeates          WCH W35  73:53 
 53  Dave Toach             LEI M35  75:28 
 54  John Pigott          POTOC M55  76:50 
 55  Sue Bicknell            OD W60  77:51 
 56  John Heaton          POTOC M50  82:00 
dsq  Judith Padget          SYO W21  61:07 Missing no 12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Homepage

Brown (length 9.0km, 25 controls)

  1  Michael Barnby          OD M21  54:57 
  2  Dai Bedwell            DVO M35  57:22 
  3  Richard Pigott       POTOC M21  60:07 
  4  Andrew Jackson         DVO M40  60:31 
  5  Chris Williamson       LEI M18  60:36 
  6  Andrew Yeates          WCH M45  63:27 
  7  John Hurley            DVO M50  65:05 
  8  Stephen Martin         NOC M40  65:08 
  9  David Bennett          DVO M21  67:18 
 10  Steven Davidson        LEI M45  67:22 
 11  Tim Wiegand            SYO M35  68:41 
 12  Lee Scott              SYO M35  68:52 
 13  Rex Bleakman           DVO M60  68:54 
 14  John Newton           BADO M45  69:18 
 15  Neil Murphy            DEE M40  69:21 
 16  Jonathan Millward    POTOC M35  69:45 
 17  Brian Denness          DVO M50  70:23 
 18= Kate Ruffell           DVO W40  73:18 
 18= Lucy Wiegand           SYO W35  73:18 
 20  Ian Couch             EPOC M55  74:01 
 21  Russell Flynn          HOC M21  74:14 
 22  David Brown            WCH M21  78:13 
 23  Ian Wells              LEI M50  78:15 
 24  Nigel Berry            NOR M40  80:19 
     ---Brown (M only) standard----
 25  Barry McGowan          HOC M55  83:26 
 26  Chris Rostron         MDOC M55  84:52 
 27  Kevin Price            DVO M45  86:31 
 28  Geoffrey Hollins     POTOC M50  96:58 
 29  David Boutillier       LEI M45  99:48 
     ---Brown (W only) standard----
dsq  Chris Bosley           LEI M55  67:44 Missing no 1

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Homepage


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk