Results for DVO District Event, Lindop, 08/02/2009

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index, DVO Home Page

White (length 2.0km, climb 70m, 12 controls)

  1  Tom Stimpson                            IND M10  28:36 
  2  Henry Brown                             SYO M10  28:42 
  3  Daniel Brown                            SYO M10  28:45 
  4  Sarah Duckworth                         DVO W10  30:07 
  5  Sam Stimpson                            IND M6   33:34 
  6  Ronan Sahni                             SYO M10  37:53 
  7  Stephen Owen                            DVO M10  43:43 
  8  Joe Field                              EBOR M10  44:00 
  9  Joe Owens                               SYO M5   44:55 
 10  Tom & Sam Pigden                        IND M8   45:04 
 11  Becky Owen                              DVO W6   45:26 
 12  Peter & Ben Mackervoy               DVO M5 & M7  49:41 
 13  Euan Tryner                             SYO M4   52:07 
 14  Nicholson Family                        IND 2+   57:09 
 15  Mackenzie Hodson                        DVO M3   63:02 
     ----------------White standard-----------------
     Emma Schaanning                         DVO W12  rtd   Missing nos 7-12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 100m, 11 controls)

  1  Tim Schaanning                          DVO M16  23:42 
  2  Ella-Rose McCartney                      OD W10  39:03 
  3  Timothy Elsmore-Martin                  SYO M10  39:17 
  4  Chris Brown & James Richardson      ABBOTSH M14  41:07 
  5  Laura Hindle                           MDOC W12  42:17 
  6  Rachel Schaanning                       DVO W12  43:05 
  7  Rebecca Dykes & Ailsha Brown        ABBOTSH W14  43:34 
  8  Aidan Sahni                             SYO M14  43:55 
     -----------Yellow (M only) standard------------
  9  Charlie Hyland                          DVO M10  45:24 
 10  Douglas Crane & Bobby Marinov       ABBOTSH M14  46:55 
 11  Joanna Goodhead                         DVO W12  57:05 
 12  Jimmy Hyland                            DVO M14  57:17 
     -----------Yellow (W only) standard------------
 13  Charlotte Webster                       NOC W10  62:40 
 14  Thomas Webster                          NOC M12  64:35 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Orange (length 3.4km, climb 105m, 10 controls)

  1  Robin Carter                                M21  48:13 
  2  Nicholas Priestley                     MDOC M16  50:57 
  3  Nicholas Gordon                         DVO M12  55:09 
  4  Carolyn Hindle                         MDOC W14  56:18 
  5  Alex Hall                               SYO M12  56:38 
  6  Charlie Dobson                          DVO M16  59:10 
  7  Jill Tozer                              IND W35  61:50 
  8  Max Bennett                             DVO M14  64:23 
  9  Rebecca Mead                            DVO W16  64:29 
 10  Holly Forshaw-Perring & Rebecca Perring DVO W12  66:53 
 11  Sophie Gordon                           DVO W14  70:45 
 12  Diana Hailey                             OD W65  72:01 
 13  Joe & Louis Forshaw-Perring             DVO M10  75:35 
     -----------Orange (M only) standard------------
 14  Khem Sattaur                            DVO M16  86:51 
 15  Jack Mitson                             DVO M10  87:02 
 16  lynn Kent Bennett                       DVO W40  88:08 
     -----------Orange (W only) standard------------
 17  Mark Goodhead                           DVO M14  89:20 
 18  Claudi Smith                            NOC W14  93:17 
 19  Anton Constantinov & Tom Bailey     ABBOTSH M14  99:08 
 20  Freddie Skitt Harry Rockingham      ABBOTSH M14 106:29 
 21  Poppy Forshaw-Perring                   DVO W14 113:57 
 22  Lucy Darling & Chloe Cheshire       ABBOTSH W14 149:25 
mp   Yasmin Field                           EBOR W10  72:02 Missing no 7
mp   Joanna Smith                            SYO W12  75:17 Missing nos 6-8
mp   Roger Hodgson                           DVO M50  75:31 Missing nos 8-10
     Susan Allard                            DVO W45  rtd   Missing nos 1-2,4,6-7,9-10; 2 out of
     Sam Jackson & Sam Moulding          ABBOTSH M14  rtd   Missing nos 1-6,8-10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Light Green (length 3.9km, climb 105m, 14 controls)

  1  Aidan Smith                             SYO M14  38:02 
  2  Kieran Huggan                           NOC M14  50:15 
  3  William Parkinson                       NOC M14  51:19 
  4  Alexandra Kilcoyne                      SYO W18  51:57 
  5  Graeme Huggan                           NOC M50  52:43 
  6  Katherine Hall                          SYO W14  54:00 
  7  Amy Bevan                               DVO W18  57:18 
  8  Vic Bevan                               DVO M50  61:57 
  9  Katrin Thomson                          SYO W40  63:35 
 10  Lorraine Jackson                       MDOC W40  63:58 
 11  Ben Lord                                NOC M14  66:46 
 12  Karen Thomson                           FVO W35  67:04 
 13  Ian Hodson                              DVO M35  67:44 
 14  Jack Lord                               NOC M12  68:27 
 15  Joe Heeley & Henry Jones             ABBOTS M14  69:10 
 16  Pauline Ward                            DVO W65  69:50 
 17  Hazel Hindle                           MDOC W45  70:12 
 18  Islay Sellar                            DVO W16  73:45 
 19  Thelma Spalton                           OD W60  73:50 
 20  Claudia Hall                            SYO W45  74:45 
     ---------Light Green (W only) standard---------
 21  Zoe Taylor                          ABBOTSH W18  80:20 
 22  Douglas Thomson                         SYO M60  82:20 
     ---------Light Green (M only) standard---------
 23  William Newton                          IND M16  82:48 
 24  Miles Plaskett                          DVO M16  83:12 
 25  Malcolm Humphrey                       HALO M60  87:54 
 26  Brian Ward                              DVO M75  88:49 
 27  Hannah Horsewill                        NOC W14  95:01 
 28  Aarene Sahota & Harvey Herridge      ABBOTS M14 100:58 
 29  Kevin Garner                            DVO M55 110:27 
 30  Margaret Buckland                       NOC W65 110:41 
 31  Zara Mabey & Alexandra Kuster        ABBOTS W14 139:13 
 32  Greg Roberts & Rupert Sandersen      ABBOTS M14 139:24 
mp   Jordan Webster                          NOC M14  52:55 Missing no 13
mp   Steph Young                             SYO W45  79:04 Missing nos 13-14
     Fran Humphrey                          HALO W55  rtd   Missing nos 1-4,7-14
     Roger Keeling                           DVO M65  rtd   Missing nos 7-13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Green (length 3.7km, climb 160m, 14 controls)

  1  Anthony Donaldson                       NOC M40  44:19 
  2  Michael Hood                          SELOC M50  47:57 
  3  David Olivant                           NOC M60  50:34 
  4  Robert Shooter                          DVO M55  51:02 
  5  Pauline Tryner                          SYO W35  51:38 
  6  Tony Horsewill                          NOC M55  52:44 
  7  David Bray                              LEI M55  53:27 
  8  Ian Cooper                              SYO M60  53:31 
  9  Elizabeth Parkinson                     NOC W16  53:55 
 10  Cari Littler                            SYO W14  55:34 
 11  Harrison McCartney                       OD M12  56:18 
 12  Roger Hailey                             OD M70  59:27 
 13  Shaun Priestley                        MDOC M50  59:32 
 14  Tony Buckland                           NOC M70  60:02 
 15  Ian Parfitt                             DVO M55  60:25 
 16  Fionne Austin                           SYO W21  60:58 
 17  Liddy Loudon                            DVO W35  61:16 
 18  Arun Sahni                              SYO M50  61:54 
 19  David Cooke                             NOC M60  62:39 
 20  Jill Gorvett                            SYO W60  63:15 
 21  Paul Goodwin                            NOC M55  63:44 
 22  Rory Sellar                             DVO M50  65:37 
 23  Sue Russell                             DVO W45  66:11 
 24  Jill Croskell                           SYO W55  66:28 
     ------------Green (M only) standard------------
 25  Jake Field                             EBOR M14  67:50 
 26  Stephen Iley                          SHUOC M21  68:19 
 27  Yuko Martin                             SYO W50  68:37 
 28  Caralyn Purvis                        SHUOC W21  69:13 
 29  Helen Parkinson                         NOC W40  69:33 
 30  Kim Buxton                              DVO W45  69:56 
 31  Chris Watts                             IND M40  72:03 
 32  Murray White                            DVO M40  73:25 
 33  Toby Greaves                             OD M40  74:50 
 34  Sian Mead                               DVO W45  75:03 
 35  Alison Yeates                           WCH W40  75:41 
     ------------Green (W only) standard------------
 36  Marcia Bradbury                         SYO W50  77:41 
 37  Roseanne Field                         EBOR W45  77:58 
 38  Jeff Colbert                             OD M21  78:37 
 39  John Woodall                            NOC M70  79:01 
 40  Adam Sattaur                            DVO M16  80:17 
 41  Monika Cooper                           SYO W60  80:55 
 42  Pauline Olivant                         NOC W55  81:12 
 43  Jean Sellar                             DVO W18  81:44 
 44  Ranald Macdonald                        DVO M55  84:06 
 45  Paul Wright                             DVO M50  84:17 
 46  Terry Peach                             DVO M65  84:30 
 47  Sue Bicknell                             OD W65  87:41 
 48  Chris Horsewill                         NOC W45  94:02 
 49  Faye Greaves                             OD W21 107:29 
 50  Wendy Foster                            NOC W45 118:39 
 51  Michael Hunter                         MDOC M65 125:25 
mp   Hannah Cooper                           LOK W21  89:37 Missing nos 8-10
     Viv Macdonald                           DVO W55  rtd   Missing nos 7-13
     Julie Webster                           NOC W45  rtd   Missing nos 6-13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Blue (length 5.1km, climb 205m, 17 controls)

  1  Paul Addison                            DVO M50  48:09 
  2  Andy Sykes                              DVO M40  49:37 
  3  Dave Chaffey                            DVO M45  51:15 
  4  Colin Smith                             SYO M40  52:24 
  5  Zachary Field                          EBOR M14  54:00 
  6  Craig Thomson                           FVO M16  54:04 
  7  Steven Wood                            EPOC M55  58:19 
  8  Timothy Martin                          SYO M18  58:31 
  9  Faye Pinker                            AIRE W21  59:10 
 10  Steve Green                             NOC M50  59:31 
 11  Andrew Yeates                           WCH M45  60:37 
 12  Samuel Horsewill                        NOC M16  61:07 
 13  Adam Bradbury                           SYO M18  61:12 
 14  Brian Shaw                              SYO M65  61:14 
 15  Matthew Green                           NOC M16  61:22 
 16  Jim Sutherland                          SYO M50  62:40 
 17  Henry Morgan                          POTOC M55  63:37 
 18  Brian Denness                           DVO M55  67:20 
 19  Sal Chaffey                             DVO W40  67:37 
 20  Gerry Spalton                            OD M60  68:06 
 21  Lauren Ferrand                        SHUOC W20  68:12 
 22  Ben Beresford                           DVO M14  68:48 
 23  Stephen Hollamby                      POTOC M21  69:01 
 24  Simon Baston                            SYO M45  70:17 
 25  Alastair Paterson                       LEI M40  70:34 
 26  David Vincent                           DVO M45  70:40 
 27  Michelle Mackervoy                      DVO W35  71:06 
 28  Jenny Evans                             NOC W16  71:28 
 29  Roman Kotecky                            OD M60  71:52 
     ------------Blue (M only) standard-------------
 30  Russell Buxton                          DVO M50  73:27 
 31  David Newton                            IND M45  74:13 
 32  Trevor Hindle                          MDOC M45  75:21 
 33  Andy Hawkins                            DVO M60  76:06 
 34  Ben Crane                               DVO M35  76:18 
 35  Mike Hampton                             OD M60  77:49 
 36  Simon Ford                              LEI M60  77:58 
 37  Sophie Thomas                         SHUOC W20  82:36 
 38  Malcolm Spencer                         DVO M50  82:37 
 39  Rachel Findlay-Robinson               SHUOC W20  83:16 
 40  Helen Chiswell                          DVO W21  85:39 
 41  Andrew Wallace                          NOC M50  85:59 
 42  Richard Burnett                       COBOC M50  88:36 
     ------------Blue (W only) standard-------------
 43  Zoe Gordon                              DVO W45  91:08 
 44  Mark Sherriff                           LEI M45  91:55 
 45  Mark Webster                            NOC M40  92:10 
 46  Janet Evans                             NOC W45  93:03 
 47  Ursula Williamson                       LEI W45  93:27 
 48  Gerry Symes                            AIRE M60  98:20 
 49  Jill Baker                              NOC W35  99:55 
 50  Fiona Sellar                            DVO W50 109:36 
 51  Hazel Tant & jack Elsmore         SOS W21 / M21 113:39 
 52  Tony Gordon                             DVO M45 115:29 
 53  Paul Stimpson                           IND M35 117:01 
mp   Luke Addison                            DVO M16  63:10 Missing no 3
     Clare Gibbs & Jeff Lawson                   W40  rtd   Missing nos 6-11,14-15

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Brown (length 6.6km, climb 270m, 21 controls)

  1  Marcus Pinker                           FVO M35  50:47 
  2  Shane Lynch                             SYO M21  55:04 
  3  Matthew Dickinson                       DVO M21  60:15 
  4  Andrew Llewellyn                        NOC M21  60:30 
  5  Nigel Mockridge                         NOC M45  61:51 
  6  John Duckworth                          DVO M40  64:43 
  7  Stuart Thomson                          FVO M18  66:50 
  8  Karen Parker                           MDOC W45  67:37 
  9  Mark Chapman                            SYO M40  67:54 
 10  Peter Gorvett                           SYO M60  68:43 
 11  Dean Field                             EBOR M45  69:12 
 12  Dan Parker                             MDOC M45  70:07 
 13  Ruedi Billeter                          NOC M55  71:37 
 14  Chris McCartney                          OD M40  71:55 
 15  David Bennett                           DVO M21  73:36 
 16  David Harrison                          SYO M45  74:29 
 17  Stephen Martin                          SYO M45  76:55 
     ------------Brown (M only) standard------------
 18  Martin Smith                            LOC M45  78:09 
 19  Roger Lewis                             SYO M35  78:51 
 20  Nicholas Evans                          NOC M45  80:54 
 21  Neil Harvatt                           HALO M50  85:15 
 22  Mark Thomson                            FVO M40  86:20 
 23  Jonathan Millward                     POTOC M35  89:02 
 24  Chris Littler                           SYO M40  89:08 
 25  John Hopper                             DVO M55  90:42 
 26  David Clough                            DVO M40  92:54 
 27  Paul Goodhead                           DVO M45  95:43 
 28  Mark Hardy                              LEI M40  96:12 
 29  Michael Lord                            NOC M45  96:25 
 30  Graeme Barker                           NOC M35  98:26 
     ------------Brown (W only) standard------------
 31  Guy Seaman                              SYO M60 105:34 
 32  John Ward                                OD M60 108:01 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Stephen Kimberley stephen@skimber.demon.co.uk

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk