Results for Bottom Moor, Bottom Moor, 28/09/2003

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Challenge
Return to index

White (length 1.8km, 8 controls)

  1  Ellie Bennett              DVO W9   15:28 
  2  Khem Sattaur               DVO M9   19:26 
  3  Euan Tebbutt               LEI M5   21:15 
  4  Lucy Bennett               DVO W5   27:24 
  5  Tamsin McCraw                  DVO  41:03 
  6  Frances Chatto                      41:05 
  7  Philip Wiegand             SYO M5   46:57 
  8  Sarah Duckworth            DVO W2   53:45 
  9  Sue Whittaker                  W40  69:08 
     ----------White standard----------
dsq  Adam Wiegand               SYO M2   56:37 Missing no 8

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Challenge
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.4km, 8 controls)

  1  Kevin Price                DVO M40  22:04 
  2  James Heading Thomas Macdonald M10  28:35 
     -----Yellow (M only) standard-----
  3  Claire Moses                   W30  36:33 
  4  Jackie Lane                    W45  50:29 
  5  Adam Macleod               DEE M18  53:33 
     -----Yellow (W only) standard-----
  6  Mitson Family 4                     95:21 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Challenge
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.3km, 11 controls)

  1  Liz Cuckson                SYO W35  37:54 
  2  Kevin Price                DVO M40  39:39 
  3  Alasdiar Hutt              SYO M9   43:59 
  4  June Wallis                IND W55  49:22 
     ------Orange (M/W) standard-------
  5  Lucy Jefferson                 W14  66:13 
  6  John Woodall               NOC M65  67:40 
  7  Sue Willmot                IND W50  73:28 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Challenge
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 4.0km, 11 controls)

  1  Gareth Moses               DVO M21  36:55 
  2  Ian Hodson                 DVO M21  39:53 
  3  D McGivern                 DVO M65  40:12 
  4  Andy Hawkins               DVO M55  40:56 
  5  Mark Burley                NOC M16  41:26 
  6  Sarah Claxton              NOC W14  46:21 
  7  Alan Webster             POTOC M40  48:33 
  8  Laurie Fluck               LEI M55  48:48 
  9  Ro Cole                    DVO W40  48:54 
 10  Eddie Nicholson            NOC M45  49:00 
 11  Margaret Keeling           DVO W55  49:50 
 12= Nigel Rose                     M40  50:01 
 12= Paul Martin                    M40  50:01 
 14  Claire Gale                DVO W21  50:56 
 15  Chris O'Donnell            LOC M35  51:55 
 16  Derrick Wallis             IND M55  52:16 
 17  Roger Keeling              DVO M60  53:14 
 18  Deek Chivers               IND M45  56:30 
 19  John Brown                 DVO M50  56:50 
     --Light Green (M only) standard---
 20  Elliot Malkin              DEE M14  57:25 
 21  Barrie Stephens            DVO M60  59:31 
 22  R.Cromar                   MOR M40  60:45 
 23  Nicholas Willmot           DVO M55  61:14 
 24  I & A Howells              M35 W35  63:12 
 25  Kate Thomis               EBOR W21  63:22 
 26  Margaret Hobson            DVO W55  63:32 
 27  G Reeder +1                    M45  64:37 
 28  Kevin Sapstead             DVO M21  64:51 
 29  Brian Gibbs                DVO M65  65:15 
 30  Gill Milner                SYO W65  66:18 
 31  Ray Stuart                 DVO M50  67:15 
 32  K. Williams                DVO W50  67:55 
 33  Brian Ward                 DVO M65  68:14 
 34  John Bouttell              SYO M50  69:36 
 35  Claire Storm Phillips     EBOR W18  73:46 
     --Light Green (W only) standard---
 36  Ava Teasdale               SYO W45  74:08 
 37  Sandra van Rossum         AIRE W50  77:05 
 38  Paul Goodwin               NOC M45  77:44 
 39  Lucy Rose Fining          EBOR W16  82:13 
 40  Lottie van Bertele        EBOR W16  83:58 
 41  Stephanie Laura Burns     EBOR W16  85:48 
 42  Emma Nixon                     W12  93:15 
 43  Lisa Craddock                  W11  93:22 
 44  Jethro McCraw                  DVO 111:29 
 45  Zoe Gordon                     W39 116:55 
 46  Sophie Gordon                  W8  116:56 
 47  Elspeth Chatto                     117:03 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Challenge
Return to Top, index

Challenge (22 controls, all controls in any order and no time limit)

  1  John Duckworth             DVO M35     22  29:56 
  2  Steve Buckley              DVO M55     22  37:32 
  3  James Bennett              WCH M18     22  39:08 
  4  David Bray                 LEI M50     22  40:34 
  5  Mike Bradley               DEE M35     22  43:16 
  6  Rex Bleakman               DVO M55     22  44:28 
  7  Lucy Wiegand               SYO W35     22  44:57 
  8  Iain Tebbutt               IND M35     22  45:07 
  9  Henk van Rossum           AIRE M50     22  45:44 
 10  Andrew Tongue              NOC M18     22  46:16 
 11  Robert Shooter             DVO M45     22  46:59 
 12  John Bennett               DVO M45     22  47:18 
 13  David Turner               DVO M21     22  47:36 
 14  Derek Claxton              NOC M40     22  47:52 
 15  David Dann                MDOC M45     22  49:17 
 16  Dave Tongue                NOC M35     22  51:21 
 17  Christine Andrews         EBOR W45     22  53:54 
 18  Andy Sykes                 NOC M35     22  54:05 
 19  Tony Hulme                     M50     22  60:34 
 20  Robert Haskins             LEI M50     22  62:05 
 21  Edith Lai                 EBOR W16     22  96:58 
 22  Joanna & Rachel Dann          MDOC     22 123:17 
 23  Michael Napier             NOC M50     21  36:06 
 24  Brian Denness              DVO M45     21  39:39 
 25  Tim Wiegand                SYO M35     21  42:17 
 26  David Cooke                NOC M55     21  48:45 
 27  Steve Carter               SYO M40     21  55:30 
 28  Alcock                     LEI M21     20  36:23 
 29  Martyn Andrews            EBOR M45     20  47:05 
 30  Mike Forrest               BOK M45     20  52:56 
 31  Abi Hope-Urwin            EBOR W18     19  60:14 
 32  Kylie Matthews            EBOR W16     18  68:38 
 33  Sam Hempsall               NOC M14     15  37:38 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Challenge
Return to Top, index


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@bosinternet.com

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier@cix.co.uk