Results for VHI Indvidual, Eyam Moor, 15/11/2009

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue Women, Blue Men, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.8km, 12 controls)

  1   Anne Leake             LEI W40  35:43 
  2   Mark Luscombe              M45  41:50 
  3   Andrea Clough          DVO W21  63:13 
     --------White standard--------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue Women, Blue Men, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.4km, 11 controls)

  1   Alex Ross                  M12  26:20 
  2   Jake Edmans            IND M12  28:21 
  3   Jack Wickham           NHS M12  28:40 
  4   Oscar Smith                M12  29:04 
  5   Bella Williams         LOG W12  29:39 
  6   Joanna Goodhead        DVO W12  31:03 
  7   Kirsty Porter          IND W12  31:14 
  8   Benedict Harwood       NOC M12  34:02 
  9   Lorna Cooper           IND W12  39:30 
     -------Yellow standard--------
 10   Edward Buck            IND M12  41:13 
 11   Joe Tozer              IND M12  43:12 
 12   Rachael Gunn         POTOC W12  49:13 
 13   Butler Family                   52:23 
 14   Angela Jones           DVO W50  57:17 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue Women, Blue Men, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.0km, 11 controls)

  1   Duncan Porter              IND  32:16 
  2   Anne-Marie Schaanning  DVO W40  50:17 
  3   James Hudson           IND M14  51:02 
  4   Seonaid Dudley         WCH W70  55:43 
  5   Lorna Allison         STAG W35  62:55 
  6   Nicola Jackson         DVO W14  63:52 
  7   Aidan Sahni            SYO M14  67:17 
     -------Orange standard--------
  8   Ella Pownall           IND W14  78:07 
  9   Kenny + Caro Stuart    DVO W21  83:41 
 10   Margaret Hodgson       IND W50  88:41 
 11   mitson family              DVO  98:06 
 12   Neale Vanstone             IND 146:18 
mp    Christine Williams     SYO W50  69:50 Missing no 3
      Robert Craven          IND M14  rtd   Missing nos 7-10

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue Women, Blue Men, Brown
Return to Top, index

Long Orange (length 4.7km, 15 controls)

  1   Tom Hutchinson         IND M21  54:04 
  2   Tim Aldridge           IND M21  64:09 
  3   Philip Thompson       EPOC M75  72:25 
  4   Peter Ferguson         NOC M50  73:22 
  5   Richard Havenhand      SYO M35  79:37 
     -----Long Orange standard-----
  6   Helen Barnett              W40  87:05 
  7   Charlie Hyland         DVO M10 123:14 
      Katherine Stuart       DVO W21  rtd   Missing nos 11-15

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue Women, Blue Men, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.0km, 11 controls)

  1   Samuel Drinkwater      DEE M16  29:21 
  2   Amanda Cooper         EBOR W40  42:06 
  3   Hannah Irvine          DEE W16  52:00 
  4   Satu Peregrine        WAOC W65  54:52 
  5   Jessica Addison        DVO W18  55:13 
  6   Zoe Taylor             IND W20  58:29 
  7   Joe Sparkman               M21  59:07 
  8   Susan ALLARD           DVO W45  60:14 
  9   Craig Taylor           IND M18  60:15 
     -----Light Green standard-----
 10   Sally Ann Nortcliffe COBOC W45  62:17 
 11   Helen Elmes            DEE W16  63:36 
 12   Lorraine Jackson      MDOC W40  65:04 
 13   Brian Yates           ESOC M65  73:51 
 14   Pamela Emberton        WCH W80  93:49 
mp    Martin Smith           DVO M50  40:45 Missing no 4
mp    Jackie Hallett         BOK W50  54:03 Missing no 9
      Sue Porter             LEI W65  rtd   Missing nos 2-11
      David Vincent          DVO M45  rtd   Missing nos 1-4,6-11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue Women, Blue Men, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.3km, 13 controls)

  1   Rory Sellar            DVO M50  40:39 
  2   Chris Owen             DVO M50  51:11 
  3   Eleanor Owens          DEE W18  59:07 
     -----Short Green standard-----
  4   Ray Stuart             DVO M60  70:26 
  5   Fionne Lynch           SYO W21  71:25 
  6   Laurie Fluck           LEI M60  86:42 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue Women, Blue Men, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.4km, 15 controls)

  1   Kieran Huggan          NOC M14  63:10 
  2   Graeme Huggan          NOC M50  69:24 
  3   Katie Taylor           NOC W18  70:14 
  4   Gary Peet              NOC M35  85:42 
     --------Green standard--------
  5   Samantha Vincent       DVO W18  94:54 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue Women, Blue Men, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Blue (length 5.7km, 16 controls)

  1   Simon Gale             DVO M35  70:54 
     -----Short Blue standard------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue Women, Blue Men, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue Women (length 6.8km, 19 controls)

  1   Sophie Louth          WAOC W18  97:42 
     --------Blue standard---------
mp    Jim Matthews           WCH M55 114:46 Missing nos 1-2,9
      Elizabeth Bridge        SO W21  rtd   Missing nos 12-19

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue Women, Blue Men, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue Men (length 6.6km, 18 controls)

      Tom Beasant          ShUOC M20  rtd   Missing nos 3-7,9-18

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue Women, Blue Men, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.3km, 24 controls)

  1   Matthew Speake         INT M21  64:41 
  2   Stuart Thomson         FVO M18  71:44 
  3   Andrew Powell          NOC M21  72:09 
  4   Rhys Roberts           NOC M21  74:38 
  5   Richard Bean            SO M21  89:50 
  6   Andrew Rowe          POTOC M21  96:41 
     --------Brown standard--------
  7   David Bennett          DVO M21  98:26 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue Women, Blue Men, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk