Results for DVO Colour coded, Whitesprings, 08/02/2003

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index, DVO Home Page

White (7 controls)

  1  Aidan Smith                    SYO M7   11:36 
  2  Nathan Lawson                  LEI M6   14:03 
  3  Harriet Lawson                 LEI W7   14:33 
  4  Sean Martin                    NOC M6   16:26 
  5  Victoria Littlewood            NOC W7   16:37 
  6  Joanna Smith                   SYO W4   17:02 
  7  Amy Kimberley                  DVO W10  17:10 
  8  William Morton                 IND M8   18:08 
  9  Lewis Shooter                  DVO M10  20:28 
 10  Tom Gale                       DEE M8   23:17 
 11  David Horton                   IND M35  24:12 
 12  Justine Horton                 IND W21  24:57 
 13  William Gale                   DEE M6   24:58 
 14  Jessica Gale                   DVO W6   30:03 
 15  Philip Wiegand                 SYO M5   39:26 
 16  Rosie Truman                   IND W5   39:34 
 17  Victoria Maria Katie Tidmas    IND 10   42:00 
 18  Peter Ernest Tidmas            IND M8   42:21 
     ------------White standard------------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Yellow (10 controls)

  1  Olivia Russell, Vicki Jones    IND W21  27:20 
  2  Edmond Hodkin, Nathaniel Ross  IND M15  28:24 
  3  Osian Baker & Jack Norris          M13  30:37 
  4  Bertie Tapp Scotting           NOC M10  31:17 
  5  Chris Perry, Tim Taylor, Rob P IND M15  31:21 
  6  Daniel Davidson                LEI M8   34:24 
  7  Laura Medlock               L OVER W14  34:56 
  8  Jessica Medlock             L OVER W14  35:00 
  9  Khem Sattaur                   DVO M8   40:38 
 10  Nick Burke                     IND M10  45:31 
 11  Luke Addison                   DVO M8   46:02 
 12  Suzannah Doxley                IND W16  46:14 
 13  Rebecca Mead & Yvonne Keetley  DVO W8   49:28 
 14  Luke Marsden                   IND M8   49:57 
 15  Jamie Martin                   NOC M9   54:21 
     -----------Yellow standard------------
 16  Sarah Robinson                 IND W5   55:11 
 17  Hamson                         IND M10  56:26 
 18  Jessica Addison                DVO W10  78:16 
 19  Sam Wright                 WALES H M13  82:14 
 20  Andrew Bennet              WALES H M13  82:20 
 21  Sarah McGraw                   IND W35  87:01 
 22  Nic Gordon                     IND M5   87:26 
 23  Sophie Gordon                  IND W7   87:31 
dsq  Simon Armstrong                U/A M13  48:18 Missing no 3
dsq  Alexander Morton               IND M11  50:54 Missing nos 2-3
dsq  Walter Robson                  IND      59:19 Missing no 2
dsq  Carol Stuart                   DVO W50  60:52 Missing nos 2-3
dsq  Amelia Shooter                 DVO W12  73:00 Missing nos 2-3
     Adam Sattaur                   DVO M9   dnf   

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Orange (9 controls)

  1  Christian Longley              NOC M16  31:19 
  2  Peter Lyners                   NOC M12  37:36 
  3  Sam Hempsall                   NOC M14  41:22 
  4  Tim Martin                     NOC M12  43:52 
  5  Melinda Riley                  SYO W45  47:09 
  6  Hilary Kane                    IND W21  50:49 
  7  Thomas Wright                  DVO M12  55:31 
  8  Mark Dickinson                 NOC M12  57:57 
  9  Amy Robinson                   IND W8   60:06 
 10  Nikki Harrington               LOG W40  62:20 
     -----------Orange standard------------
 11  James Evans                    WHS M13  62:35 
 12  James Sabin                    LHS M13  63:27 
 13  Simon Wright                   DVO M12  63:54 
 14  Hebden                         IND M10  67:07 
 15  Russell Wilkinson              IND M35  69:39 
 16  Gilson                         IND M10  69:58 
 17  Annette Cluley                 IND W35  75:26 
 18  Laura Wilson                   DVO W9   88:40 
 19  Dalton Bourne                  WHS M14  94:19 
 20  Fenton                         IND M10 108:42 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Light Green (10 controls)

  1  Paul Scotting                  NOC M40  41:03 
  2  Richard Torr                   NOC M45  51:04 
  3  Richard Spencer                NOC M35  51:45 
  4  Peter Bowen                    NOC M16  55:35 
  5  David Ackroyd                  SYO M55  55:49 
  6  Martin Day                     IND M21  58:30 
  7  Mark Pilling                   IND M21  58:32 
  8  Joanna McPherson               SYO W40  61:02 
  9  Dave Tongue                    NOC M35  61:35 
 10  Gary Hyem                      IND M35  63:21 
 11  Andy Smith                     DVO W35  63:42 
 12  Lynne Spencer-Chapman          NOC W40  63:52 
 13  Matthew Wallace                NOC M14  64:03 
 14  J Barry Mawby                  NOC M60  64:50 
 15  John Pickles                   NOC M50  65:56 
 16  Doreen Best                    SYO W55  66:03 
 17  Mike Butcher                  MDOC M50  67:49 
 18  Lee Powell                     IND M40  69:28 
     ---------Light Green standard---------
 19  Diane Ford                     LEI W55  71:02 
 20  Dorothy Smith                 HALO W50  71:51 
 21  Ann Armistead                  DVO W50  72:04 
 22  Rachel Davis                   DVO W35  73:03 
 23  Marla Addison                  DVO W45  73:32 
 24  Sue Brant                     EPOC W55  73:59 
 25  B Gibbs                        DVO M65  74:05 
 26  J Nixon, E Nixon               DVO      75:15 
 27  Heather Parker                 IND W40  80:12 
 28  Geraldine Davis                LEI W55  82:39 
 29  Gill Milner                    SYO W65  86:03 
 30  Shirley Moir                   LEI W65  86:51 
 31  Margaret Buckland              NOC W60  87:09 
 32  Lisa Gale                      DEE W21  87:15 
 33  Chris Bliss                    WHS M14  90:35 
 34  Angela Heppenstall             LOC W60  92:59 
 35  Sarah Richardson               NOC W21  99:27 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Green (14 controls)

  1  Andy Sykes                     NOC M35  46:07 
  2  Mark Wood                      DVO M35  50:35 
  3  Tony Buckland                  NOC M65  50:53 
  4  Dave Skidmore                  DVO M55  55:42 
  5  Ian Coates                     SYO M40  57:21 
  6  Liam Harrington                LOG M16  57:51 
  7  Mark Burley                    NOC M16  58:31 
  8  Oscar Tapp Scotting            NOC M16  58:56 
  9  Sian Mead                      DVO W40  60:36 
 10  Colin Best                     SYO M55  60:38 
 11  James Catton                   DVO M21  61:26 
 12  Claire Gale                    DVO W21  62:12 
 13  Gareth Moses                   IND M25  62:50 
 14  Peter Leake                    LEI M60  62:59 
 15  Tracey Grant                   DVO W35  64:04 
 16  Andy Portsmouth                LEI M45  64:19 
 17  Richard Armstrong           N DRBY M45  64:50 
 18  Stuart Eason                   WCH M50  64:59 
 19  Helen Smith                   HALO W21  65:46 
 20  David Needham                  DVO M40  65:54 
 21  Simon Young                    IND M35  66:05 
 22  Guy Goodair                   EPOC M65  66:13 
 23  John Woodall                   NOC M65  69:07 
 24  Roger Keeling                  DVO M60  70:31 
 25  Paul Robinson                  DVO M35  70:58 
 26  Andy Furnell                   LOG M35  71:06 
 27  Jane Booker                    NOC W45  71:08 
     ------------Green standard------------
 28  Margaret Keeling               DVO W55  72:34 
 29  Jen Gale                       DVO W55  72:49 
 30  Sean Harrington                LOG M    73:27 
 31  Judith Goodair                EPOC W60  73:54 
 32  Colin Macdonald                DVO M55  74:07 
 33  Brian Mullan                   IND M45  74:13 
 34  Laurie Fluck                   LEI M55  74:56 
 35  Eleri Norris                       W50  76:09 
 36  Ray Stuart                     DVO M50  76:17 
 37  Kevin Bradley                  LEI M45  79:16 
 38  Donald Moir                    LEI M70  79:21 
 39  Vivianne Lawson                LEI W35  79:56 
 40  Jenny Shaw                    MDOC W50  80:14 
 41  Jayne Sales                   EBOR W21  81:46 
 42  Alan Heppenstall               LOC M60  81:47 
 43  Vernon Davis                   LEI M60  83:16 
 44  Peter Richardson               IND M55  87:06 
 45  Gillian Hatfield               NOC W50  88:29 
 46  Yuko Martin                    NOC W40  89:04 
 47  Christina Wright               DVO W45  98:51 
 48  Ruth Ellis                     DVO W50 100:44 
 49  Kevin Chen                     NOC M18 121:06 
dsq  David Disney                   DVO M45  86:10 Missing no 6
dsq  Calvin Bates                   IND M21  88:24 Missing no 9
     Tony McGraw                    IND M40  dnf   
     Zoe Gordon                     IND W35  dnf   
     Alan Shaw                     MDOC M55  rtd   Missing nos 7-14

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Blue (18 controls)

  1  Paul Morris                    NOC M45  53:06 
  2  Christopher Wright             NOC M18  57:11 
  3  David Brodie                   DVO M50  59:27 
  4  Alison O'Neil                  NOC W18  62:18 
  5  Nicholas Taylor             BOFREG M40  63:10 
  6  Karl Webster                   IND M21  63:31 
  7  Andrew Smith                  MDOC M21  64:56 
  8  David Booker                   NOC M45  64:59 
  9  Stephen Robinson               NOC M18  65:36 
 10  John Northall                  DVO M50  66:04 
 11  Simon Ford                     LEI M60  66:16 
 12  Steve Cann                     DVO M21  66:36 
 13  Michael Hood                   IND M40  67:04 
 14  Andrew Llewellyn               NOC M16  67:06 
 15  Sarah O'Neil                   NOC W18  70:02 
 16  Robert Hatfield                NOC M55  71:23 
 17  Colin John                     DVO M50  71:44 
 18  Eleanor West                   SOS W20  71:45 
 19  T Norris                           M50  71:46 
 20  Colin Drury                    LEI M55  72:06 
 21  Peter Carter                   NOC M45  72:58 
 22  Helen O'Neil                   NOC W45  76:45 
 23  Val Johnson                    DVO W40  76:49 
 24  Ian Grant                      DVO M40  77:37 
 25  Andrew Balin                   IND M40  77:52 
 26  Paul Goodwin                   NOC M45  78:28 
 27  Peter Sunley                 COBOC M21  78:48 
 28  Ian Hodson                     DVO M21  78:54 
 29  Ian Watson                    MDOC M55  78:58 
 30  Peter Hubberstey               NOC M55  79:06 
     ------------Blue standard-------------
 31  Michael Smith                 HALO M55  80:02 
 32  Michael Wilson                 SYO M45  80:22 
 33  D McGivern                     DVO M65  82:36 
 34  Amanda Crawshaw               EPOC W21  82:51 
 35  Paul Beverley                  NOC M50  84:56 
 36  Andrew Tongue                  NOC M18  88:44 
 37  Nigel Sutcliffe                    M21  90:41 
 38  John Bainbridge               MDOC M21  92:13 
 39  Martin Pape                    DVO M55  96:32 
 40  David Murray                   IND M40  98:28 
 41  Lorna Benson                   LEI W45 110:44 
 42  R Sisi                         IND M35 115:40 
     Peter Cholerton                NOC M45  dnf   
     Paul Wright                    DVO M45  dns   
     Derek Gale                     DVO M55  rtd   Missing nos 1-14,16-18; 2 out of ord

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page

Brown (18 controls)

  1  Michael Sprot                  SYO M21  57:50 
  2  John Hawkins                   DVO M45  61:22 
  3  Richard Robinson               NOC M21  62:37 
  4  Paul Addison                   DVO M45  64:47 
  5  Roger Lewis                     SN M21  69:20 
  6  David Lawson                   LEI M40  70:14 
  7  Steve Kimberley                DVO M45  70:34 
  8  Malcolm Fowler                MDOC M40  71:25 
  9  David Bennett                  DVO M21  73:46 
 10  David Bray                     LEI M50  79:06 
 11  Stephen Martin                 NOC M40  79:30 
 12  Mark Wickersham                DVO M35  79:40 
 13  Graham Johnson                 DVO M45  81:09 
 14  Ian Wells                      LEI M50  81:13 
 15  Steven Davidson                LEI M40  84:29 
 16  Tim Wiegand                    SYO M35  84:43 
 17  Robert McPherson               SYO M40  84:54 
     ------------Brown standard------------
 18  David Clough                   DVO M35  87:53 
 19  Rex Bleakman                   DVO M55  89:42 
 20  Philip Wilkinson               LOG M40  91:32 
 21  Mike Gardner                   DVO M45  92:19 
 22  Paul Beresford                 SYO M21  97:33 
 23  Robert Shooter                 DVO M45  97:59 
 24  Malcolm Cottam                 SYO M55 107:24 
 25  John Marriott                  LEI M55 109:43 
     Paul Taylor                   EPOC M35  dnf   
     Brian Denness                  DVO M45  dnf   

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier@cix.co.uk