Return to course index, DVO Home page.
Goto previous course 11, next course 13
Goto class JM3 , JW3

Splits for Course 12
Length 2.7km, 80m climb, 9 controls

                                          1[140]       2[161]       3[179]       4[104]       5[133]       6[151]       7[112]       8[160]       9[159]      Finish
  3   Jon Pusnett (M40)           30:04    2:35(2)      4:45(2)     13:13(1)     14:57(1)     17:51(1)     18:46(1)     22:29(1)     25:59(1)     27:38(1)     30:04(1)   
      BUXTON, Ornge(1)                     2:35(2)      2:10(6=)     8:28(1)      1:44(2=)     2:54(4)      0:55(1)      3:43(3)      3:30(6)      1:39(2)      2:26(10)  
  4   Joseph Bower (M14)          31:04    2:44(3)      4:20(1)     13:46(2)     15:35(2)     20:46(5)     21:49(4)     25:01(3)     27:41(2)     29:01(2)     31:04(2)   
      SYO, Ornge(2), [M14]                 2:44(3)      1:36(1)      9:26(7)      1:49(4)      5:11(22)     1:03(3)      3:12(1)      2:40(1)      1:20(1)      2:03(2)   
  5   Luke Houghton (M14)         32:44    2:52(5)      4:50(4)     13:52(3)     15:56(3)     18:54(2)     20:16(2)     24:25(2)     28:33(3)     30:35(3)     32:44(3)   
      SROC, Ornge(3), [M14]                2:52(5)      1:58(4=)     9:02(6)      2:04(7)      2:58(5)      1:22(7)      4:09(6)      4:08(13)     2:02(6)      2:09(4)   
  6   Matthew Fellbaum (M10)      35:38    2:50(4)      4:48(3)     16:10(6)     18:50(7)     21:42(7)     23:08(5)     27:36(4)     31:34(4)     33:26(4)     35:38(4)   
      MDOC, JM3(1), [M10]                  2:50(4)      1:58(4=)    11:22(12)     2:40(17)     2:52(3)      1:26(9)      4:28(9)      3:58(12)     1:52(3)      2:12(5)   
  7   Jack Lord (M12)             37:14    3:52(11)     6:11(9)     14:45(5)     16:28(5)     19:47(4)     24:15(7)     28:04(5)     32:32(5)     34:37(5)     37:14(5)   
      NOC, JM3(2), [M12]                   3:52(11)     2:19(8)      8:34(2)      1:43(1)      3:19(11)     4:28(23)     3:49(4)      4:28(16)     2:05(8)      2:37(12)  
  8   Jonathan Landless (M16)     38:17    1:57(1)      5:27(6)     14:08(4)     16:06(4)     19:37(3)     21:04(3)     30:29(6)     33:33(6)     35:30(6)     38:17(6)   
      AIRE, Ornge(4)                       1:57(1)      3:30(18=)    8:41(4)      1:58(5)      3:31(15)     1:27(10)     9:25(27)     3:04(3)      1:57(4)      2:47(14)  
  9   Karen Thomson (W35)         40:47    3:24(8)      7:18(11)    16:54(8)     19:04(8)     22:22(9)     23:46(6)     31:25(8)     34:46(7)     37:44(7)     40:47(7)   
      FVO, Ornge(5)                        3:24(8)      3:54(21)     9:36(8)      2:10(9)      3:18(10)     1:24(8)      7:39(20)     3:21(4)      2:58(20)     3:03(18)  
 10   Kevin Kirk (M14)            42:16    4:19(13)     5:57(7)     25:48(19)    28:24(19)    30:40(15)    31:47(13)    35:06(11)    37:50(9)     40:09(8)     42:16(8)   
      RAFO, JM3(3), [M14]                  4:19(13)     1:38(2)     19:51(25)     2:36(15)     2:16(1)      1:07(4)      3:19(2)      2:44(2)      2:19(11=)    2:07(3)   
 11   Rebecca Navarrete (W16)     43:51    6:36(22)     9:18(20)    20:51(12)    22:35(10)    25:37(10)    30:11(11)    35:00(10)    38:43(11)    41:02(10)    43:51(9=)  
      RAFO, JW3(1=), [W16]                 6:36(22)     2:42(12)    11:33(13)     1:44(2=)     3:02(7)      4:34(24)     4:49(13)     3:43(9)      2:19(11=)    2:49(15)  
 12   Carolyn Hindle (W12)        43:51    4:58(15)     8:28(15)    17:05(9)     19:20(9)     22:20(8)     27:53(9)     33:55(9)     38:38(10)    41:10(11)    43:51(9=)  
      MDOC, JW3(1=), [W12]                 4:58(15)     3:30(18=)    8:37(3)      2:15(10)     3:00(6)      5:33(27)     6:02(18)     4:43(20)     2:32(13)     2:41(13)  
 13   Lucy Tunnard (W16)          44:15    3:23(7)      6:06(8)     16:13(7)     18:19(6)     21:31(6)     26:37(8)     31:06(7)     35:52(8)     40:49(9)     44:15(11)  
      RAFO, JW3(3), [W16]                  3:23(7)      2:43(13=)   10:07(10)     2:06(8)      3:12(9)      5:06(25)     4:29(10)     4:46(22)     4:57(30)     3:26(22)  
 14   Sophie Gordon (W14)         45:59    3:47(10)     6:30(10)    22:18(16)    24:57(14)    28:19(13)    32:39(15)    37:04(13)    41:01(12)    43:39(13)    45:59(12)  
      DVO, JW3(4), [W14]                   3:47(10)     2:43(13=)   15:48(19)     2:39(16)     3:22(14)     4:20(21)     4:25(8)      3:57(11)     2:38(15)     2:20(6)   
 15   Sasha Mackenzie (W14)       46:13    3:29(9)      5:21(5)     21:14(15)    23:13(12)    26:33(11)    31:46(12)    36:37(12)    41:21(13)    43:37(12)    46:13(13)  
      CLARO, JW3(5), [W14]                 3:29(9)      1:52(3)     15:53(20)     1:59(6)      3:20(12=)    5:13(26)     4:51(14)     4:44(21)     2:16(9)      2:36(11)  
 16   Craig Youngs (M14)          48:21   10:56(26)    13:54(23)    22:44(17)    25:40(17)    29:18(14)    32:00(14)    37:36(14)    42:14(14)    44:53(14)    48:21(14)  
      RAFO, JM3(4), [M14]                 10:56(26)     2:58(16=)    8:50(5)      2:56(18)     3:38(16)     2:42(17)     5:36(16)     4:38(18)     2:39(16)     3:28(23)  
 17   Stanley Conway (M12)        48:55    5:27(18)     8:08(13)    25:20(18)    27:54(18)    31:14(16)    35:41(18)    40:13(16)    43:50(16)    46:33(15)    48:55(15)  
      AIRE, JM3(5), [M12]                  5:27(18)     2:41(10=)   17:12(21)     2:34(14)     3:20(12=)    4:27(22)     4:32(11)     3:37(8)      2:43(17)     2:22(9)   
 18   Tom McCann (M12)            50:59    4:32(14)     7:23(12)    19:39(10)    22:50(11)    27:27(12)    28:45(10)    39:04(15)    43:26(15)    48:06(16)    50:59(16)  
      MDOC, JM3(6), [M12]                  4:32(14)     2:51(15)    12:16(16)     3:11(21)     4:37(19)     1:18(6)     10:19(29)     4:22(14)     4:40(28=)    2:53(16)  
 19   Simon Mawdsley (M35)        54:13   11:53(27)    14:51(24)    30:12(21)    32:43(21)    37:12(20)    38:27(19)    43:41(19)    48:41(19)    50:58(17)    54:13(17)  
      MDOC, Ornge(6)                      11:53(27)     2:58(16=)   15:21(17)     2:31(13)     4:29(18)     1:15(5)      5:14(15)     5:00(23)     2:17(10)     3:15(20)  
 20   P Wilkinson (M40)           55:32   13:09(29)    15:43(27)    34:38(25)    37:00(25)    40:04(23)    42:10(22)    46:10(20)    49:34(20)    52:11(19)    55:32(18)  
      Ornge(7)                            13:09(29)     2:34(9)     18:55(22)     2:22(11)     3:04(8)      2:06(13)     4:00(5)      3:24(5)      2:37(14)     3:21(21)  
 21   Nicholas Gordon (M12)       56:58    5:37(19)    20:47(30)    30:28(22)    35:06(22)    39:25(22)    43:37(23)    47:54(21)    51:49(21)    54:37(21)    56:58(19)  
      DVO, JM3(7), [M12]                   5:37(19)    15:10(31)     9:41(9)      4:38(28)     4:19(17)     4:12(20)     4:17(7)      3:55(10)     2:48(18)     2:21(7=)  
 22   Abbey Wayte (W10)           57:49    5:07(17)     8:55(16)    21:07(13)    25:17(15)    33:02(18)    34:55(17)    43:18(18)    48:27(18)    52:14(20)    57:49(20)  
      Ornge(8)                             5:07(17)     3:48(20)    12:12(15)     4:10(26)     7:45(27)     1:53(12)     8:23(25)     5:09(24)     3:47(24)     5:35(28)  
 23   Alice Malone (W10)          58:17    5:02(16)     9:00(18)    21:08(14)    24:50(13)    33:08(19)    34:38(16)    42:38(17)    48:03(17)    51:48(18)    58:17(21)  
      Ornge(9)                             5:02(16)     3:58(22)    12:08(14)     3:42(24)     8:18(28)     1:30(11)     8:00(22)     5:25(27)     3:45(23)     6:29(29)  
 24   David Posnett (M10)         60:43    3:16(6)      9:14(19)    28:56(20)    32:13(20)    37:30(21)    40:06(21)    48:32(22)    52:59(22)    56:36(22)    60:43(22)  
      BUXTON, Ornge(10)                    3:16(6)      5:58(27)    19:42(24)     3:17(23)     5:17(24)     2:36(16)     8:26(26)     4:27(15)     3:37(22)     4:07(25)  
 25   Kevin Bower (M45)           62:09    6:08(20)     8:18(14)    38:43(28)    41:09(27)    43:43(25)    44:43(24)    54:43(24)    58:14(23)    60:12(23)    62:09(23)  
      SYO, Ornge(11), [M45]                6:08(20)     2:10(6=)    30:25(29)     2:26(12)     2:34(2)      1:00(2)     10:00(28)     3:31(7)      1:58(5)      1:57(1)   
 26   Julian Hird (M12)           63:45    6:15(21)     8:56(17)    32:32(24)    35:36(23)    47:10(27)    49:21(26)    54:00(23)    59:21(24)    61:24(24)    63:45(24)  
      SYO, Ornge(12)                       6:15(21)     2:41(10=)   23:36(28)     3:04(19)    11:34(29)     2:11(15)     4:39(12)     5:21(25=)    2:03(7)      2:21(7=)  
 27   LOUIS FORSHAW               69:09   11:55(28)    18:13(28)    37:47(26)    41:01(26)    45:49(26)    48:57(25)    57:02(25)    61:33(25)    66:07(25)    69:09(25)  
      Ornge(13)                           11:55(28)     6:18(29)    19:34(23)     3:14(22)     4:48(20)     3:08(18)     8:05(23)     4:31(17)     4:34(27)     3:02(17)  
 28   Lynn Kev Sus Bennett/allar  71:41   10:38(25)    15:34(26)    31:06(23)    36:19(24)    41:22(24)    52:15(28)    58:09(26)    63:30(26)    67:35(26)    71:41(26)  
      DVO, Ornge(14)                      10:38(25)     4:56(23)    15:32(18)     5:13(30)     5:03(21)    10:53(29)     5:54(17)     5:21(25=)    4:05(25)     4:06(24)  
 29   Nicola Jackson (W12)        71:50    4:08(12)    10:13(21)    20:30(11)    25:23(16)    32:48(17)    38:39(20)    59:56(28)    65:47(27)    68:39(27)    71:50(27)  
      DVO, JW3(6), [W12]                   4:08(12)     6:05(28)    10:17(11)     4:53(29)     7:25(26)     5:51(28)    21:17(30)     5:51(28)     2:52(19)     3:11(19)  
 30   Family McGraw               77:59    8:20(24)    15:25(25)    37:52(27)    42:03(28)    49:14(28)    51:22(27)    59:41(27)    68:11(28)    72:51(28)    77:59(28)  
      DVO, Ornge(15)                       8:20(24)     7:05(30)    22:27(26)     4:11(27)     7:11(25)     2:08(14)     8:19(24)     8:30(30)     4:40(28=)    5:08(27)  
 31   Pamela Hartley (W50)        90:26    7:02(23)    12:48(22)    58:49(30)    61:58(30)    67:12(29)    70:29(29)    78:19(29)    82:59(29)    86:18(29)    90:26(29)  
      MDOC, Ornge(16), [W50]               7:02(23)     5:46(25)    46:01(30)     3:09(20)     5:14(23)     3:17(19)     7:50(21)     4:40(19)     3:19(21)     4:08(26)  
      Alex Hall (M12)             rtd     21:23(31)    27:18(31)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        45:38      
      SYO, JM3, [M12]                     21:23(31)     5:55(26)      ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---          ---        18:20      
      James Curtis (M21)          rtd     14:20(30)    19:49(29)    42:46(29)    46:29(29)      ---        91:13        98:34       105:00       109:06       116:46      
      Ornge                               14:20(30)     5:29(24)    22:57(27)     3:43(25)      ---        44:44         7:21(19)     6:26(29)     4:06(26)     7:40(30)  

Return to Top, course index, DVO Home page.
Goto previous course 11, next course 13
Goto class JM3 , JW3


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike Godfee,