Return to class index, DVO Home page.
Goto previous class JW5S, next class M21S
Splits for course 1

Results for Class M21L
Length 7.9km, 390m climb, 23 controls (course 1)

  1  Marcus Pinker            ShUOC   59:06   7.5 m/km
  2  Richard Robinson         NOC     64:38   8.2
  3  Beata Falk (W20)         HOC     65:57   8.3
  4  Charlie Adams (M40)      SYO     66:11   8.4
  5  Richard Barrett (M35)    ARMY    67:52   8.6
  6  Chris Sanderson (M45)    ARMY    69:14   8.8
  7  Robert Gardner (M18)     OD      70:03   8.9
  8  Geoff Ellis              RAF     70:08   8.9
  9  Charles Bramley Gardner(M45)
                              ARMY    71:56   9.1
 10  David Abrams (M18)       ShUOC   74:31   9.4
 11  Jason Howell (M35)       HOC     74:54   9.5
 12  Mark Chapman (M40)       SYO     76:22   9.7
 13  Jonathan Emberton (M45)  EPOC    76:43   9.7
 14  Steve Long (M45)         TVOC    76:47   9.7
     --- Gold time ---                77:20
 15  Andrew Powell            NOC     79:23  10.0
 16  Joe Taunton              ShUOC   79:54  10.1
 17  Paul McClellan (M35)     ARMY    81:01  10.3
 18  Jamie Ranson             ARMY    84:39  10.7
 19  Jim Martin (M35)         ARMY    84:52  10.7
 20  Adam Spaul (M35)         ARMY    86:06  10.9
 21  Andy Ebdon               RAF     86:10  10.9
 22  Pete Wood                RAF     88:02  11.1
 23  Darren Summerson         RAF     88:42  11.2
 24  Steve Collinson (M40)    ARMY    92:28  11.7
     --- Silver time ---              92:48
 25  Paul Watson              RAF     93:00  11.8
 26  Alan Honey (M45)         ARMY    94:35  12.0
 27  David Bennett            DVO     95:02  12.0
 28  Simon Elliott (M50)      NOC     95:40  12.1
 29  Steve Collins            RAF     98:02  12.4
 30  Alan Hoff (M40)          ARMY    98:17  12.4
 31  Phil Johnston-Davis      RAF     99:46  12.6
 32  Nicholas Evans (M45)     NOC    104:15  13.2
 33  Graham Glyn              RAF    106:32  13.5
 34  John Liston              RAF    108:20  13.7
 35  Nicholas Barber (M20)    ShUOC  108:58  13.8
 36  Roger Phillips           LEI    109:45  13.9
     --- Bronze time ---             123:44
 37  Mike Edwards             RAF    139:57  17.7
     tom beasant (M18)        SHUOC   rtd        
     Dave Schorah (M20)       ShUOC   rtd        
     Ade Chapman              RAF     rtd        

Return to Top, class index, DVO Home page.
Goto previous class JW5S, next class M21S
Splits for course 1

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike Godfee,

Results service provided by MERCS.