Results for DVO Regional Event, Shining Cliff, 16/11/2008

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green
Return to index, DVO Home page

White (length 1.6km, climb 55m, 9 controls)

  1   Philp Middleton-Smith              IND  13:21 
  2   Jack Lord                      DVO M10  21:43 
  3   Oliver Fothergill              DVO M8   24:16 
  4   Ross, Pippa Chaffey            DVO W10  25:15 
  5   Eve Conway                    AIRE W10  27:38 
  6   Ellis Murray                       IND  28:23 
  7   Michael Lord                   DVO M10  28:28 
  8   Glenn Moir                    SWOC M6   31:42 
  9   Ella McCarthy                  DVO W5   36:03 
 10   Zachary Clough                 DVO M10  43:26 
 11   Sam Malone                         M6   43:35 
 12   Edie Tess Neville                  IND  60:16 
 13   Joe Ted Neville                         60:28 
     ------------White standard------------
      Lizzie Patri Sheridan          IND M3   rtd   Missing nos 3-9
      Matthew Jackson                DVO M10  rtd   Incomplete

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page

Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 70m, 9 controls)

  1   Will Phillips                 AIRE M14  19:58 
  2   Jonathoan Snowden             AIRE M14  20:35 
  3   Cameron Whitehouse            AIRE M14  24:06 
  4   Evan Adamson                  AIRE M12  24:37 
  5   George Mavos                  AIRE M14  24:51 
  6   Miles Plaskett                 DVO M14  26:17 
  7   Tom Conway                    AIRE M14  28:48 
  8   Rachel Schaanning              DVO W10  28:51 
     -------Yellow (M only) standard-------
  9   Rory Davies                  KINGS M10  31:37 
 10   Fergus Ryan                   MDOC M12  31:59 
 11   Ellie Bales                  POTOC W10  40:27 
 12   Phil Colville                 MDOC M50  41:16 
 13   Sarah Duckworth                DVO W10  49:55 
 14   Rachel Duckworth               DVO W10  49:59 
     -------Yellow (W only) standard-------
 15   Lilly Poppy Posnett Perring BUXTON W14  50:24 
 16   Stephen Burns & Kids               IND  57:42 
 17   Liam Hopley                   AIRE M14  62:03 
 18   Rachael Gunn                 POTOC W10  62:10 
 19   Janet Burns & Kids                 IND  63:48 
 20   Russell Kirk                  RAFO M14  67:04 
 21   Eleanor Quinton                 HH W10  67:13 
 22   Pat Moody                      DEE W50  80:00 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page

Orange (length 2.7km, climb 80m, 9 controls)

  1   Jon Pusnett                 BUXTON M40  30:04 
  2   Joseph Bower                   SYO M14  31:04 
  3   Luke Houghton                 SROC M14  32:44 
  4   Jonathan Landless             AIRE M16  38:17 
  5   Karen Thomson                  FVO W35  40:47 
  6   Moira Chapman                  SYO W35  52:13 
  7   Simon Mawdsley                MDOC M35  54:13 
  8   P Wilkinson                        M40  55:32 
  9   Abbey Wayte                        W10  57:49 
 10   Alice Malone                       W10  58:17 
 11   David Posnett               BUXTON M10  60:43 
     --------Orange (M/W) standard---------
 12   Kevin Bower                    SYO M45  62:09 
 13   Julian Hird                    SYO M12  63:45 
 14   LOUIS FORSHAW                           69:09 
 15   Lynn Kev Sus Bennett/allard        DVO  71:41 
 16   Family McGraw                      DVO  77:59 
 17   Pamela Hartley                MDOC W50  90:26 
      James Curtis                       M21  rtd   Incomplete

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page

Red (length 4.6km, climb 125m, 12 controls)

  1   michael pinches                LEI M21  53:08 
  2   Brian Mellor                  EPOC M65  55:52 
  3   Martin Farr                    DVO M40  57:12 
  4   Kevin Sheridan                 IND M35  62:03 
  5   Martin Smith                   DVO M45  63:00 
  6   Scott Whiteside                DVO M18  73:55 
  7   Christopher Smith             BAOC M45  77:46 
  8   Lorraine Jackson              MDOC W40  78:31 
     --------Red (M only) standard---------
  9   Richard Havenhand              IND M35  81:45 
 10   Philip Hudson                 ARMY M54 106:27 
     --------Red (W only) standard---------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page

Light Green (length 2.9km, climb 80m, 12 controls)

  1   Chris O'Donnell                DEE M40  48:47 
  2   Jane Stirland                      W35  50:56 
  3   Kirsten Williams               DVO W55  58:21 
  4   Will Emberton                 EPOC M12  70:55 
  5   Tony McGraw                    DVO M45  87:48 
     ----Light Green (M only) standard-----
  6   Des & Bianca Bennett           IND W15  94:10 
     ----Light Green (W only) standard-----
  7   Graham Malkin                 MDOC M50 106:40 
  8   Stuart Allsop                WHITE M55 159:31 
      Kevin Garner                BUXTON M55  rtd   Incomplete
      Molly Smith                    LEI W60  rtd   Missing nos 7-12
      Marlene Palmer                 WCH W70  rtd   Incomplete

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Light Green
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page


Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk